The Camelia Plan in Creekside Meadows by Thompson Homes
Evansville, IN 47715
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,822 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,822 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Introducing the Camelia Floorplan - where every corner exudes a sense of modern charm in this thoughtfully design. This meticulously designed home is not just a space; it’s a lifestyle. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms, this home offers a perfect blend of private sanctuaries and inviting communal areas.
Step into the large owner’s suite, a haven of tranquility, where serenity and style coalesce. With ample space and carefully curated details, this suite is a testament to comfort and sophistication. Imagine waking up to the gentle embrace of natural light streaming in through the generously sized windows, illuminating your mornings with a warm, golden glow.
Speaking of windows, the Camelia floorplan is a celebration of natural light. The strategically placed windows bring the outdoors in, creating an ambiance that is both refreshing and uplifting. Every room is bathed in sunlight, enhancing the overall ambiance and making every moment spent indoors a delightful experience.
Price/Sqft
$164
Listed
43 days ago
Home Details for Petersburg Road And Burlingame Drive Dfmnvd #DFMNVD
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $164 |
All New Homes in Creekside Meadows
Buildable Plans (9)
| The Hudson Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,500 sqft | $280,800+ | |
| The Delaney Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,590 sqft | $285,000+ | |
| The Camelia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,822 sqft | $299,000+ | |
| The Fontaine Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,914 sqft | $304,000+ | |
| The Beaumont Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,193 sqft | $312,300+ | |
| The Lyndon Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,520 sqft | $322,800+ | |
| The Fontaine with Bonus Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,236 sqft | $329,500+ | |
| The Sheffield Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,579 sqft | $330,000+ | |
| The Andover Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,596 sqft | $334,400+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Thompson Homes
Community Description
Creekside Meadows offers families spacious Evansville IN homes. Residents enjoy a quaint, country style living experience on Evansville’s popular north side. Located 1 mile north of Boonville New Harmony Rd. Creekside Meadows is perfect for those looking to build their new home in a peaceful surrounding and the ability to enjoy the offerings of Evansville growing north side. This community offers a quick commute time to both dining and shopping as well as highly rated schools of McCutchanville Elementary, North Junior High and the North High School.
Choose from our exceptionally designed floorplans in our Heritage Series, ranging from the mid $200’s to the $300’s. Enjoy putting your own personalization to your new home in our Design Studio where we have all the latest and desired looks that our customers are looking for!