Promenade Plan in Courtyards at Legends by Scarmazzi Homes
Aliquippa, PA 15001
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,995 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,995 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Promenade is a beautifully designed, single family home with a private courtyard and thoughtfully planned features.
Welcome to the Promenade! With plenty of room for your oversized sofas, dining room hutch, and large dining room table, this elegant and wide open home allows you to easily and comfortably host friends and family. Like the rest of the home, the gourmet kitchen with center island offers plenty of room, making it the ideal place to have a quick meal or prepare a grand feast for family and friends. An optional bonus suite adds even greater flexibility and comfort for those dear guests that come to visit.
Relax in peace and quiet or get some work done in the secluded, private den
Upgrade your delightful owner's suite with optional covered porch or sitting room
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
HOA
$190/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$233
Listed
71 days ago
Home Details for 1177 Airport Rd #MKRS1J
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $233 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $190/Monthly |
All New Homes in Courtyards at Legends
Buildable Plans (6)
| Capri Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,543 sqft | $409,900+ | |
| Salerno Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,755 sqft | $429,900+ | |
| Portico Plan | 2bd 3ba 1,776 sqft | $434,900+ | |
| Milano Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,897 sqft | $454,900+ | |
| Promenade Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,995 sqft | $464,900+ | |
| Torino Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,888 sqft | $464,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Scarmazzi Homes
Community Description
Scarmazzi Homes is has touched down in Beaver County! Over the years, we've received significant interest due to its proximity to the airport and Beaver County's low taxes. Notably, Beaver County boasts a rich heritage as the home of numerous college and NFL football legends that we are honoring as the community's namesake. Surrounded by the best of Beaver County and with easy access to downtown Pittsburgh, you'll have plenty of entertainment, dining, park and sport destinations just minutes away.
The excitement is building for Courtyards at Legends, Scarmazzi Homes newest low-maintenance community in Hopewell, PA. You'll love Scarmazzi Homes' new luxury patio homes, designed and built for your lifestyle now and for years to come featuring open, light-filled interiors and garden courtyards.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1177 Airport Road
Aliquippa, PA 15001
(724) 213-3297