Rainer Plan in Connerton : The Executives, Land O Lakes, FL 34637
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Rainer Plan in Connerton : The Executives by Lennar
Land O Lakes, FL 34637

Connerton Village
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,336 sqft

$576,540+

Original price: $576,290
Est. Mortgage $3,779/mo*

$576,540+

Original price: $576,290
Est. Mortgage $3,779/mo*
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,336 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The second largest design in this collection, this two-story home features a generous open floorplan shared between the living and dining spaces on the first level. Through sliding glass doors is a covered patio for indoor-outdoor activities. Tucked away in a private rear corner is the owner's suite with a full-size bathroom, while a secondary bedroom can be found off the foyer. A spacious loft with a wet bar and three additional bedrooms occupy the top floor.

Price/Sqft
$173
Listed
66 days ago

Home Details for 20421 Rose Cottage Way #TOU0HX

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $173

All New Homes in Connerton : The Executives

Quick Move-in Homes (7)

All (7)
4 bd (5)
5 bd (2)
22820 Berry Patch Pl
4bd
3ba
2,453 sqft
$534,450
Check Availability
22844 Berry Patch Place Land
5bd
4ba
3,629 sqft
$608,250
Check Availability
9494 Cairn Ct
4bd
3ba
2,453 sqft
$546,450
Check Availability
9506 Cairn Ct
4bd
3ba
2,647 sqft
$573,450
Check Availability
9552 Cairn Ct
4bd
3ba
2,647 sqft
$578,500
Check Availability
9518 Cairn Ct
5bd
4ba
3,336 sqft
$589,790
Check Availability
9534 Cairn Ct
4bd
3ba
2,647 sqft
$594,450
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Lennar Homes

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (2)
Blackburn Plan
4bd
3ba
2,453 sqft
$534,950+
Check Availability
Denali Plan
4bd
3ba
2,647 sqft
$566,950+
Check Availability
Patterson Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,068 sqft
$571,540+
Check Availability
Rainer Plan
5bd
4ba
3,336 sqft
$576,540+
Check Availability
Whitney Plan
5bd
4ba
3,629 sqft
$626,950+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar

Community Description

The Executives is a collection of new single-family homes for sale at the Connerton master-planned community in Land-O-Lakes, FL. Residents have access to exciting amenities, including a lap-style pool, a resort-style pool with a splash park, multiple sport courts and miles of multi-use trails. Families with children can enroll at the onsite elementary school. The local area features extensive dining options and parks, while being only a 40-minute drive to Tampa's city conveniences.

Office Hours