Camden Plan in Harrington Trails at The Canopies by D.R. Horton
Splendora, TX 77372
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,501 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,501 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Camden/X40C floor plan located in Harrington Trails community! This single-story house holds three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. This house spans 1,501 square feet and will be a lovely home for you and your family!
Before you enter the home, you are greeted by the spacious front porch. As you enter the abode, you arrive in the long foyer, which is finished with vinyl flooring and a coat closet near the front door. At the end of the foyer is the family room, dining room, and L-shaped kitchen. This is an open concept living and dining space, making this house perfect for hosting family and friends or relaxing on the weekend. The kitchen is equipped with vinyl flooring, a kitchen island, a tall pantry, and extra countertop space. The first secondary bedroom can be accessed through the kitchen, and it is complete with soft carpet flooring, a bright window facing the side of the property, and a tall closet.
A miniature hallway opening from the kitchen and dining room leads to the secondary bathroom, the utility room, and the last secondary bedroom. While the secondary bathroom is equipped with vinyl flooring, a linen nook, and a tile tub/shower combo, the utility room has vinyl floors and provides enough space for a washer, dryer, and some light storage. The secondary bedroom sits at the end of the hallway and is complete with carpet flooring, a bright window facing the front of the house, and a spacious closet, perfect for storage.
Price/Sqft
$177
Listed
17 days ago
Home Details for 20715 Central Concave Dr #4R1WVR
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $177 |
All New Homes in Harrington Trails at The Canopies
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 21710 Piper Betel Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,415 sqft | $249,990 | |
| 14262 Moonflower Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $279,990 | |
| 14282 Moonflower Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,415 sqft | $239,990 | |
| 14396 Oceanblue Way | 4bd 2ba 1,665 sqft | $257,990 | |
| 14250 Moonflower Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,665 sqft | $259,990 | |
| 20728 Central Concave Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,173 sqft | $297,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR
Buildable Plans (12)
| Bellvue Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,412 sqft | $262,990+ | |
| Camden Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,501 sqft | $265,990+ | |
| Denton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,573 sqft | $269,990+ | |
| Fargo Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,665 sqft | $278,990+ | |
| Huntsville Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,748 sqft | $281,990+ | |
| Texas Cali Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $284,990+ | |
| Lakeway Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,042 sqft | $303,990+ | |
| Midland Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,173 sqft | $315,990+ | |
| Justin Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,831 sqft | $319,990+ | |
| Ozark Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,482 sqft | $326,990+ | |
| Lakeway Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,034 sqft | $330,990+ | |
| Rosemont Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,733 sqft | $366,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Harrington Trails at The Canopies, located in New Caney, TX on highway 242. As you enter our community you will notice the beautiful landscaping, an on-site elementary school, families all around, and our model homes. Our model homes are a site to see, and something you don't want to skip out on!
Our location is unique, being only about 4 miles from highway 59/69 and 20 minutes from I-45. You will be close to all of the great restaurants, fast food, cafes, grocery stores, boutiques, and gas stations that highway 242 has to offer.