Willow Plan in Brownstone, Elmore, AL 36025
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Willow Plan in Brownstone by Goodwyn Building
Elmore, AL 36025

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,665 sqft

$287,900+

Original price: $257,300

$287,900+

Original price: $257,300
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Willow floor plan was built to make everyday living feel like a vacation. Four bedrooms, two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen with a separate dining room, and a living room with a wood burning fireplace make this home pure bliss. Each room in this modern home will be kept to the perfect temperature without an increase in budget thanks to the Spray Foam insulation and dual pane Low-E glass windows that keep the outside from coming in and the inside dry and comfortable. Not all kitchens are equal, this one is a notch above the rest, not just because the appliances are stainless steel, but because of the expansive updated countertops and breakfast bar that make a great place for a quick meal on the go or for serving guests. The classic owner's suite invites you in to relax and take your time preparing for the day, perhaps with a soak in the separate garden tub or in front of the dual sink vanity, pick out your outfit in the roomy walk-in closet. Never worry about storage in the Willow, each room has amply spaced closets, the two-car garage has storage space, there is a pantry in the kitchen, a linen closet in the hallway, and access to the attic. This floor plan has energy efficient features so you can keep your energy consumption and bill low. The Willow wasn't just made with top-of-the-line standard features and a layout that makes living easy, it was designed to truly be affordable for everyone.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$173
Listed
33 days ago

Home Details for Brownstone Loop #J9P1UB

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Family Room, Dining Room, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $173

All New Homes in Brownstone

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
3 bd (1)
246 Brownstone Loop
3bd
2.5ba
1,949 sqft
$324,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MAAR

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (4)
Windsor Plan
3bd
2ba
1,575 sqft
$277,900+
Check Availability
Willow Plan
4bd
2ba
1,665 sqft
$287,900+
Check Availability
Palmetto Plan
4bd
2ba
1,702 sqft
$291,900+
Check Availability
Sawgrass Plan
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$294,900+
Check Availability
Cottonwood Plan
4bd
2ba
1,725 sqft
$312,900+
Check Availability
Brittany Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,949 sqft
$324,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Goodwyn Building

Community Description

Discover Brownstone, a thoughtfully planned community in the quiet charm of Elmore, Alabama, just minutes from shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation at Lake Jordan and the Coosa River. Each Goodwyn Building home offers a spacious, open-concept layout with bright kitchens, granite countertops, and energy-efficient appliances, plus a luxurious owner's suite with a soaking tub and dual vanities. With two or three well sized secondary bedrooms, flexible living space, and quality features like spray foam insulation, Low-E windows, and a heat pump water heater, Brownstone homes are built for comfort, efficiency, and low-maintenance living. It's more than a neighborhood, it's a place to put down roots.

16 Miles from Maxwell Airforce Base
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
Brownstone Loop
Elmore, AL 36022
(334) 398-6250