Windsor Plan in Brownstone, Elmore, AL 36025
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Windsor Plan in Brownstone by Goodwyn Building
Elmore, AL 36025

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,575 sqft

$277,900+

Original price: $272,900

$277,900+

Original price: $272,900
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,575 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Presenting the Windsor floor plan. Step into this oasis and let the modern touches win you over. This newly built home has an open floor plan right off the formal foyer, that gives way to three bedrooms and two bathrooms, and a poured concrete patio that is all low maintenance so you can enjoy your time at home. Whether you spend your time alone, with family, or hosting larger gatherings, this bright eat in kitchen with a breakfast bar has everything you could want or need. The living room is comfortable sophistication with the woodburning fireplace clad in a wraparound mantle. The owner's suite is designed to not only be beautiful and drenched in natural light that pours in from two large windows but has great flow with a walk-in closet, an ensuite with dual vanities and a separate tub and shower that makes it easy to use and share. This floor plan was built with your needs in mind; this includes the Heat Pump hot water heater, so you save money on your energy bill while never running out of hot water, and double pane Low-E glass windows and spray foam insulation that work to keep this home dry and cool in the summer and pleasant in the winter. Everything about this Windsor is made so that you truly can afford the American dream.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$176
Listed
9 days ago

Home Details for Brownstone Loop #POT6VT

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $176

All New Homes in Brownstone

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
3 bd (1)
246 Brownstone Loop
3bd
2.5ba
1,949 sqft
$324,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MAAR

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (4)
Windsor Plan
3bd
2ba
1,575 sqft
$277,900+
Check Availability
Willow Plan
4bd
2ba
1,665 sqft
$287,900+
Check Availability
Palmetto Plan
4bd
2ba
1,702 sqft
$291,900+
Check Availability
Sawgrass Plan
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$294,900+
Check Availability
Cottonwood Plan
4bd
2ba
1,725 sqft
$312,900+
Check Availability
Brittany Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,949 sqft
$324,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Goodwyn Building

Community Description

Discover Brownstone, a thoughtfully planned community in the quiet charm of Elmore, Alabama, just minutes from shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation at Lake Jordan and the Coosa River. Each Goodwyn Building home offers a spacious, open-concept layout with bright kitchens, granite countertops, and energy-efficient appliances, plus a luxurious owner's suite with a soaking tub and dual vanities. With two or three well sized secondary bedrooms, flexible living space, and quality features like spray foam insulation, Low-E windows, and a heat pump water heater, Brownstone homes are built for comfort, efficiency, and low-maintenance living. It's more than a neighborhood, it's a place to put down roots.

16 Miles from Maxwell Airforce Base
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
Brownstone Loop
Elmore, AL 36022
(334) 398-6250