Brookline Plan in Brookline by Landmark 24 Homes and Realty
Port Wentworth, GA 31407
Godley Station- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,870 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,870 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Brookline plan has four spacious bedrooms all found on a single floor. The primary suite includes a double sink bathroom vanity and walk-in closet. The home features an open great room, dining and kitchen area, and comes complete with a two-car garage. Options for the home include a covered back porch and extended bathroom spaces. With the LE elevation, a full transom window over the front door and an in insulated garage door with glass in the top panel.
Price/Sqft
$199
Listed
20 days ago
Home Details for 101 Brookline Dr #VKTK3O
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $199 |
All New Homes in Brookline
Quick Move-in Homes (10)
| 234 Brookline Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,821 sqft | $359,935 | |
| 183 Brookline Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,821 sqft | $367,120 | |
| 200 Brookline Drive | 4bd 2.5ba 1,870 sqft | $372,598 | |
| 232 Brookline Drive | 4bd 2.5ba 1,870 sqft | $373,661 | |
| 198 Brookline Drive | 3bd 2.5ba 2,309 sqft | $387,248 | |
| 197 Brookline Drive | 4bd 2.5ba 1,870 sqft | $391,836 | |
| 222 Brookline Drive | 5bd 3ba 2,956 sqft | $427,790 | |
| 108 Peabody Street | 3bd 3.5ba 2,401 sqft | $430,510 | |
| 181 Brookline Dr | 5bd 3ba 2,956 sqft | $444,431 | |
| 230 Brookline Drive | 5bd 3ba 2,956 sqft | $437,359 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hive MLS,Landmark 24
Buildable Plans (8)
| Spring Valley II Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,821 sqft | $361,200+ | |
| Brookline Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,870 sqft | $371,200+ | |
| Crestview Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,005 sqft | $375,200+ | |
| Stillwater Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,116 sqft | $385,200+ | |
| Avery Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,309 sqft | $391,200+ | |
| Pinehurst II Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 2,389 sqft | $406,200+ | |
| Richmond Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,828 sqft | $411,200+ | |
| Dayton II Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,888 sqft | $419,200+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Landmark 24 Homes and Realty
Community Description
Welcome to Brookline, a vibrant community in the scenic Highlands area, offering a perfect blend of active and convenient living. Residents enjoy amenities like a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and tennis courts, along with extensive sidewalks ideal for walking or running. Perfectly situated, Brookline is near the Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport, Tanger Outlets, Gulfstream, and the world's tallest IMAX theater, with downtown Savannah just a short drive away. This community caters to a diverse range of residents, from families to empty nesters, and is recognized for its quality, being the chosen location for Landmark 24's St. Jude Dream Home and the 2022 community of the year. Brookline is more than a home; it's a place where dreams come to life.