Iris #504 Plan in Bradley Ridge by Empire Homes
Colorado Springs, CO 80925
Falcon- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,826 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,826 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Iris floor plan, combines main-floor convenience with open, airy design. The main-floor primary suite offers a private retreat, while the living room's vaulted ceilings create a bright, spacious feel perfect for gathering. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space and can be converted into a fourth bedroom to suit your needs.
The secondary bedrooms each feature walk-in closets for ample storage, and smart home features add modern comfort and convenience throughout.
Disclaimer: Images, renderings, and virtual tours are for illustrative purposes only and may show optional features, upgrades, or design variations not included in the base price. Actual home details, specifications, and finishes may vary.
Price/Sqft
$269
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 5633 Bliss Rd #HH1OFH
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $269 |
All New Homes in Bradley Ridge
Buildable Plans (11)
| Primrose #501 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,539 sqft | $470,500+ | |
| Sweet Briar #502 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,702 sqft | $480,500+ | |
| McKinley #511 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,539 sqft | $488,500+ | |
| Iris #504 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,826 sqft | $490,500+ | |
| Shasta #512 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,701 sqft | $494,500+ | |
| Foxglove #503 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,904 sqft | $500,500+ | |
| Silverthorne #515 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,737 sqft | $504,500+ | |
| Whitney #513 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,904 sqft | $509,500+ | |
| Palisade #514 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,826 sqft | $513,500+ | |
| Everest #517 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,883 sqft | $516,500+ | |
| Princeton #516 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,088 sqft | $519,500+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Empire Homes
Community Description
Bradley Ridge is an inviting new home community located just minutes from Peterson Space Force Base, Fort Carson, and the Colorado Springs Airport. Nestled near Bradley Heights in Southeast Colorado Springs, this neighborhood offers the perfect balance of convenience, affordability, and mountain-view living.
Designed with growing families, first-time buyers, and active professionals in mind, Bradley Ridge features thoughtfully crafted homes with open-concept floor plans, modern finishes, and energy-efficient construction-all at an incredible value.
Whether you're starting your homeownership journey, looking for more space, or wanting a home close to work and amenities, Bradley Ridge is the place where quality and value come together.