The Alamo Plan in Bollinger by D.R. Horton
Maxwell, TX 78656
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,190 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,190 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Check out the Alamo, one of our one story floorplans available at Bollinger in Maxwell, Texas. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a 2-car garage all within 1,190 square feet of modern living space. Our homes in Bollinger feature our modern farmhouse exterior, and the Alamo is available in 2 exterior options.
Step inside this new home and into the foyer, then walk down the long hallway that opens to the kitchen, dining, and family room. This open concept space will become the center hub of your home life. The kitchen features laminate countertops with 50/50 stainless steel drop-in bowl, 36" upper cabinets and stainless-steel appliances, including a gas range. Enjoy the 9' ceilings and natural light from the three windows in this cozy living space.
The primary bedroom and attached bathroom are located off the family room. Start your mornings off right in this private space, which includes a walk-in shower, laminate countertop and a walk-in closet.
You'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and utility room at the front of the home, off the main hallway. Each bedroom features carpet and wood shelves in the closets. The secondary bathroom includes a shower/tub combination.
This home features our America's Smart Home base package, which includes the Front Door Bell Deadbolt Lock, Home Hub, Thermostat and a Smart Switch.
Contact us today and find your home at Bollinger.
Contact us today and find your home at Bollinger.
Price/Sqft
$209
Listed
46 days ago
Home Details for 336 Bollinger Blvd #1NJK5U
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $209 |
All New Homes in Bollinger
Quick Move-in Homes (11)
| 212 Varner Way | 3bd 2ba 1,190 sqft | $218,990 | |
| 200 LANGSTON DRIVE | 3bd 2ba 1,280 sqft | $249,990 | |
| 200 Langston Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,280 sqft | $249,990 | |
| 107 HOWARD DRIVE | 3bd 2ba 1,280 sqft | $249,990 | |
| 124 KENDALL LANE | 5bd 2.5ba 1,819 sqft | $259,990 | |
| 426 Gallaher Bnd | 4bd 2.5ba 2,036 sqft | $289,990 | |
| 213 HODGES STREET | 3bd 2ba 1,575 sqft | $299,990 | |
| 322 Hodges St | 4bd 3ba 2,024 sqft | $315,990 | |
| 241 Hodges St | 4bd 3ba 2,473 sqft | $329,990 | |
| 418 Hodges St | 4bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $299,990 | |
| 119 Langston Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,473 sqft | $299,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Unlock MLS,LERA MLS,Central Texas MLS,DR Horton
Buildable Plans (21)
| The Robin Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,130 sqft | $238,990+ | |
| The Alamo Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,190 sqft | $248,990+ | |
| The Linnet Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,419 sqft | $249,990+ | |
| The Atlanta Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,156 sqft | $259,990+ | |
| The Benbrook Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,359 sqft | $269,990+ | |
| The Barton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,280 sqft | $269,990+ | |
| The Clyde Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,617 sqft | $279,990+ | |
| The Caprock Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,434 sqft | $279,990+ | |
| The Amber Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,288 sqft | $279,990+ | |
| The Donna Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 1,819 sqft | $289,990+ | |
| The Emma Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,572 sqft | $289,990+ | |
| The Caroline Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,488 sqft | $289,990+ | |
| The Emory Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 1,971 sqft | $299,990+ | |
| The Franklin Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 1,892 sqft | $299,990+ | |
| The Florence Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,850 sqft | $309,990+ | |
| The Denton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,575 sqft | $309,990+ | |
| The Hannah Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,036 sqft | $319,990+ | |