Aspen Plan in Berry Ridge, Springfield, LA 70462
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Aspen Plan in Berry Ridge by D.R. Horton
Springfield, LA 70462

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,343 sqft

$223,900+

Original price: $230,900
Est. Mortgage $1,300/mo*

$223,900+

Original price: $230,900
Est. Mortgage $1,300/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,343 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
Ā© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to the Aspen, a stunning single-story home that combines style and functionality located in Berry Ridge in the desirable city of Springfield, Louisiana, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,343 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.

As you step inside, you'll find an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests.

The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring sleek shaker-style cabinets, stainless-steel Whirlpool appliances, a gooseneck pulldown faucet, and luxurious 3 cm granite countertops. You'll appreciate the convenience of a large pantry and a separate laundry room. Just off the kitchen, the dining area flows smoothly into the inviting living room, creating a warm and welcoming space for family meals or gatherings.

Each of the three bedrooms is designed for comfort, with soft carpeting and ample closet space to meet all your storage needs. The spacious primary bedroom, located at the rear of the home for added privacy, boasts an en suite bathroom with a dual vanity, a tub/shower combination, a generous walk-in closet, and a separate linen closet.

The Aspen also offers customizable exteriors, with two stunning options to choose from, so you can make the home truly your own.

If you're ready to explore all that the Aspen has to offer, contact us today to schedule your private tour.

Discover how this charming home can fit your lifest

Price/Sqft
$167
Listed
33 days ago

Home Details for 24787 Berry Ridge Ln #58CD1W

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $167

All New Homes in Berry Ridge

Quick Move-in Homes (9)

All (9)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (5)
25016 Berry Ridge Ln
3bd
2ba
1,343 sqft
$222,900
Check Availability
24998 Berry Ridge Ln
3bd
2ba
1,343 sqft
$223,900
Check Availability
24992 Berry Ridge Ln
3bd
2ba
1,343 sqft
$223,900
Check Availability
24765 Berry Ridge Ln
4bd
2ba
1,555 sqft
$224,900
Check Availability
24980 Berry Ridge Ln
4bd
2ba
1,576 sqft
$224,900
Check Availability
25004 Berry Ridge Ln
3bd
2ba
1,543 sqft
$232,900
Check Availability
24741 Berry Ridge Ln
4bd
2ba
1,555 sqft
$232,900
Check Availability
24717 Berry Ridge Ln
4bd
2ba
1,555 sqft
$233,900
Check Availability
24729 Berry Ridge Ln
4bd
2ba
1,555 sqft
$233,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ROAM MLS

Buildable Plans (9)

All (9)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (1)
Birch Plan
3bd
2ba
1,270 sqft
$209,900+
Check Availability
Cherry Plan
3bd
2ba
1,386 sqft
$214,900+
Check Availability
Hickory. Plan
4bd
2ba
1,500 sqft
$219,900+
Check Availability
Aspen Plan
3bd
2ba
1,343 sqft
$223,900+
Check Availability
Bay Leaf Plan
4bd
2ba
1,576 sqft
$224,900+
Check Availability
Edison Plan
4bd
2ba
1,555 sqft
$233,900+
Check Availability
Emerald Plan
3bd
2ba
1,543 sqft
$233,900+
Check Availability
Cullen Plan
4bd
2ba
1,819 sqft
$253,900+
Check Availability
Spruce Plan
5bd
2ba
1,850 sqft
$260,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Discover the charm of Berry Ridge, a brand-new home community nestled in the heart of Springfield, LA. Designed with comfort, style, and convenience in mind, Berry Ridge offers a beautiful selection of 3 to 4-bedroom homes with 2 bathrooms, ranging from 1,270 to 1,819 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space.