CAMDEN Plan in Berkeley Bay by D.R. Horton
Ridgeville, SC 29472
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,764 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,764 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Camden is a one-story multi-gen layout offers two homes under one roof. As you enter the foyer you are greeted with two guest bedrooms that share an en suite bathroom with a double vanity. Making your way down the hall you will find a large dining room perfect for the whole family.
The well-appointed kitchen overlooks the great room and features an island with bar seating, beautiful granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy views of the oversized covered lanai from the café area just off the kitchen. Bedroom one, located at the back of the house for privacy, has an en suite bathroom with a double vanity and two spacious walk-in closets providing ample space for storage.
This floorplan offers more than just a spare guest room. It's two homes - the main home area with a separate suite including living space, bedroom, kitchenette and private entrances with the convenience and safety of a connecting door.
All new homes will include D.R. Horton's Home is Connected® package, an industry leading suite of smart home products that keeps homeowners connected with the people and place they value the most. This technology allows homeowners to monitor and control their home from the couch or across the globe. Products include touchscreen interface, video doorbell, front door light, z-wave t-stat, and keyless door lock.
*Square footage dimensions are approximate. *The photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior and exterior features, options, co
Price/Sqft
$205
Listed
18 days ago
Home Details for 1589 Fish Rd #6KW4YP
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $205 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Berkeley Bay
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 213 Bilge Rd | 4bd 3ba 2,659 sqft | $544,900 | |
| 200 Bilge Rd | 3bd 2.5ba 2,261 sqft | $613,745 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CTMLS,DR Horton
Buildable Plans (6)
| TRIVECTA Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,291 sqft | $541,290+ | |
| IRIS Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,012 sqft | $564,290+ | |
| CAMDEN Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,764 sqft | $566,290+ | |
| CITADEL Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,261 sqft | $566,290+ | |
| FORRESTER Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,659 sqft | $571,290+ | |
| HARBOR OAK Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,129 sqft | $616,290+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Berkeley Bay is a new home community in Ridgeville, South Carolina, offering oversized homesites, three car garages, and a peaceful way of life just outside Summerville. Designed for those who value privacy and space, this quiet community blends modern home design with a more relaxed, open setting-while remaining close to everyday conveniences.
Homes at Berkeley Bay are thoughtfully positioned on generously sized lots, with select homesites approaching one acre, creating room for outdoor living, added storage, and a sense of separation rarely found in new construction. Floor plans feature flexible living spaces, three car garages, and optional multigenerational suites, allowing the home to adapt to a variety of lifestyles and long-term needs.
Located just beyond the heart of Summerville, Berkeley Bay provides easy access to shopping, dining, and major employers, while preserving the calm of a more rural setting. Whether you're enjoying quiet mornings at home, hosting guests with ease, or simply appreciating the extra space around you, Berkeley Bay offers a lifestyle that feels both grounded and intentional.