BCE #46 Plan in Bear Creek Estates by Casa Park Homes
Medford, OR 97501
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,512 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Your Dream Home Awaits at Bear Creek Estates! Welcome to Bear Creek Estates, where comfort meets convenience in this brand-new manufactured home offering over 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to discover a stunning, functional kitchen that seamlessly opens into a spacious living room-perfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. The gourmet kitchen features a large island and gleaming stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and stove-ideal for both everyday meals and special gatherings. Each of the three generously sized bedrooms provides comfort and privacy, with the Primary Suite boasting a walk-in closet for all your storage needs. A dedicated utility room with washer and dryer hookups is conveniently located down the hall, offering additional storage and privacy from your main living areas. Step out into your expansive backyard-an uncommon find in most manufactured home communities. At Bear Creek Estates, you'll enjoy the best of both worlds: energy-efficient living on an oversized lot, ready to bring your outdoor dreams to life. Don't miss your chance to call Bear Creek Estates home-where space, style, and serenity come together.
Join us every Friday from 2pm - 5pm for an Open House of our Available Homes and Lots
HOA
$950/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$152
Listed
36 days ago
Home Details for 93 Northridge Ter #GJH2E8
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: Manufactured House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $152 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $950/Monthly |
All New Homes in Bear Creek Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 93 Northridge Ter #46 | 3bd 2ba 1,404 sqft | $229,900 | |
| 93 Northridge Ter | 3bd 2ba 1,404 sqft | $229,990 | |
| 93 Northridge Ter #48 | 4bd 2ba 1,512 sqft | $239,990 | |
| 93 Northridge Ter #45 | 4bd 2ba 1,512 sqft | $239,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Oregon Datashare,Casa Park Homes
Buildable Plans (4)
| BCE #46 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,512 sqft | $229,990+ | |
| BCE #44 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,404 sqft | $229,990+ | |
| BCE #48 Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,512 sqft | $239,990+ | |
| BCE #45 Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,512 sqft | $239,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Casa Park Homes
Community Description
Beautiful open concept manufactured homes in Medford, OR! Each home has something that makes it a true gem. This pet-friendly community features a variety of newly built manufactured homes-ranging from 3-beds 2-baths at 1,404 square feet to 4-beds and 2-baths at 1,520 square feet, and include:
Open concept living room and kitchen
Additional storage in the master bathroom (linen storage)
Sizable pantry
LARGE Backyard Space (complete fencing is an option)
New homes come with a one-year limited warranty from the dealer, as well as a one-year appliance warranty.
This all-age community is nestled in the heart of the Rogue Valley making access to the region easy. NEW homes are arriving soon! All new homes feature space saving designs, beautiful kitchens, new appliances and energy saving insulation. Lot are available as well to move in your OWN home. Contact us today to reserve your spot on the list
Join us on Friday's from 2pm - 5pm for an Open House - Light refreshments will be available!
Open concept living room and kitchen
Additional storage in the master bathroom (linen storage)