Aventura Plan in Beacon Point by Chesmar Homes
Texas City, TX 77539
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,533 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,533 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Chesmar Homes is excited to announce the upcoming development of new homes in Texas City at Beacon Point, featuring spacious 45' and 50' homesites. Beacon Point Community will offer a variety of family-friendly, open-concept floor plans tailored to fit your lifestyle. Get ready to enjoy the exceptional design, choice, and service from a trusted Houston new home builder with over 20 years of expertise. These new-construction, single-family homes in Texas City will offer exceptional living with HOA fees as low as $700 and a wealth of community amenities, including pickleball courts, a modern clubhouse, refreshing pool, fun-filled splash pad, and a dog park for your furry friends. Here's what you can also look forward to: Stunning waterfront homesites Scenic walking trails with lake views Low HOA fees of $700 Convenient location with easy access to I-45 Students benefit from attending the highly regarded Dickinson ISD schools
Price/Sqft
$205
Listed
1 day ago
Home Details for 12309 Lantern Cove Dr #3WFCF7
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $205 |
All New Homes in Beacon Point
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 12222 Mead Grove Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,891 sqft | $372,165 | |
| 4707 Harrington Gate Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,760 sqft | $382,215 | |
| 12326 Mead Grove Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,052 sqft | $410,240 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Chesmar Homes
Buildable Plans (14)
| Aventura Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,533 sqft | $314,990+ | |
| Lanai Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,891 sqft | $340,990+ | |
| Rowen Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,760 sqft | $343,990+ | |
| Bonneville Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,807 sqft | $359,990+ | |
| Aubrey Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,894 sqft | $362,990+ | |
| Summerton Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,052 sqft | $374,990+ | |
| Dalton Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,552 sqft | $376,990+ | |
| Sawyer Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,593 sqft | $382,990+ | |
| Hampton Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,326 sqft | $395,990+ | |
| Viola Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,644 sqft | $399,990+ | |
| Lauren Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,465 sqft | $401,990+ | |
| Cayman Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,700 sqft | $429,990+ | |
| Acadia Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,025 sqft | $437,990+ | |
| Shenandoah Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,976 sqft | $439,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description