Edward Plan in Baseline Peaks Collection by David Weekley Homes
Broomfield, CO 80023
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,779 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,779 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Edward floor plan by David Weekley Homes in the Denver area strikes a pristine balance between innovative comfort and classic luxury. A large pantry, full-function island and sunny, culinary atmosphere makes the streamlined kitchen a delight at the heart of the home. Energy-efficient windows let your personal style shine with natural light in the open-concept dining and family spaces. The Owner's Retreat offers a spectacular way to refresh and get ready for each day with a contemporary en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Unique personalities will have wonderful places to shine in the spacious spare bedrooms. Livability enhancements include an upstairs utility room, cozy loft, downstairs powder room and extra garage storage. Call the David Weekley Homes at Baseline Team to build your future with the peace of mind our Industry-leading Warranty adds to your new home in Broomfield, CO.
Price/Sqft
$309
Listed
16 days ago
Home Details for 2460 W 162nd Ave #7JENS3
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $309 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Baseline Peaks Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (8)
| 2452 W 162nd Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 1,779 sqft | $562,983 | |
| 2285 W 162nd Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 1,779 sqft | $573,269 | |
| 16193 Promenade St | 3bd 2.5ba 1,935 sqft | $594,869 | |
| 2448 W 162nd Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 1,995 sqft | $598,960 | |
| 2385 W 162nd Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 1,995 sqft | $599,179 | |
| 2295 W 162nd Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 1,995 sqft | $618,874 | |
| 2444 W 162nd Ave | 3bd 3.5ba 2,417 sqft | $698,340 | |
| 16197 Promenade St | 3bd 3.5ba 2,593 sqft | $726,215 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by David Weekley Homes
Buildable Plans (4)
| Edward Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,779 sqft | $549,990+ | |
| Camilla Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,935 sqft | $569,990+ | |
| Bates Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,995 sqft | $579,990+ | |
| Devin Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,018 sqft | $589,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by David Weekley Homes
Community Description
New single-family homes from David Weekley Homes are now selling in Baseline Peaks Collection! Located directly north of Denver and east of Boulder in the highly desirable area of Broomfield, CO, this vibrant community offers a variety of thoughtfully designed homes with nearby recreation opportunities for you and your family to delight in the great outdoors and a convenient in-town lifestyle. In Baseline Peaks Collection, you'll experience high-quality craftsmanship from a top Denver home builder, and enjoy:Floor plan options with a rooftop deck; A network of winding parks, trails and pathways; A gathering lawn and amphitheater; Playgrounds, natural areas and creek beds; Remarkable views of the Rocky Mountains; Center Street District, a synergic mix of business and attractions within the community; Students attend highly regarded Adams 12 STEM schools
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
2460 W 162nd Ave.