Pacific Plan in Avery Terrace by D.R. Horton
Happy Valley, OR 97086
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,332 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,332 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Experience the Pacific floor plan at Avery Terrace, a new home community in Happy Valley, Oregon. This 2,332 square foot floor plan features 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room and a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. This new home also comes equipped with a Smart Home package.
As you step inside, you conveniently have a powder room for easy guest access. The first floor welcomes you in with an entry hallway that includes a den that can be transformed into a bonus room for guests, or an at-home office. Walking past the entry hall you'll find a bright open concept living space that includes the dining room, great room, and kitchen. The kitchen includes solid-surface countertops, shaker-style cabinets, stainless-steel appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry adding style and elegance to your meal prep routine.
Heading upstairs, the layout and features are designed with your comfort in mind. There are three secondary bedrooms and a bonus room that are carpeted and cozy. The bonus room can be turned into a game room, an extra bedroom, or a spacious office. The primary bedroom offers a generous and lavish layout, providing a serene space with a walk-in closet, en suite bathroom featuring a double vanity, and a toilet with its own separate door for added privacy. The upstairs laundry room adds convenience to your laundry routine. Also found upstairs is an extra bathroom, and an extra closet.
We know you will fall in love with this Pacific plan, don't wait! Photos ar
Price/Sqft
$277
Listed
1 day ago
Home Details for 9339 SE Middleton St #KAZWLF
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $277 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Avery Terrace
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 9474 SE 162nd Ave | 4bd 3ba 2,025 sqft | $583,995 | |
| 9456 SE 162nd Ave | 4bd 3ba 2,278 sqft | $599,995 | |
| 9481 SE Crystal Rose St | 4bd 3ba 2,332 sqft | $644,995 | |
| 9422 SE Crystal Rose St | 4bd 3ba 2,332 sqft | $674,995 | |
| 9206 SE Azalea St | 5bd 3ba 2,704 sqft | $679,995 | |
| 9368 SE 162nd Ave | 4bd 3ba 2,278 sqft | $612,530 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by RMLS (OR)
Buildable Plans (5)
| Starlight Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,025 sqft | $583,995+ | |
| Ruby Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,278 sqft | $599,995+ | |
| Pacific Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,332 sqft | $644,995+ | |
| Galen Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,627 sqft | $664,995+ | |
| Ashland Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,704 sqft | $679,995+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Avery Terrace, a vibrant D.R. Horton new home community in Happy Valley, Oregon. Offering both townhomes and single-family homes, Avery Terrace provides a variety of options for every lifestyle. Ranging from 1,619 to 2,704 square feet. the homes at Avery Terrace come with 3 to 5 bedrooms, 2 to 3 bathrooms, and an attached garage. This community is now available for self-guided tours with NterNow. Check it out today.
Each home at Avery Terrace is crafted with your comfort in mind. The open-concept living areas feature a modern fireplace in select plans, while the kitchens have beautiful shaker-style cabinets, solid-surface countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, turning everyday cooking into a joy.
Every D.R. Horton home is equipped with smart home technology and a 10-year limited warranty. Manage your home effortlessly from everywhere, ensuring peace of mind and convenience at your fingertips.
Conveniently located just off 172nd Avenue, this community is situated in a serene residential area of Happy Valley. You will find everything you need just minutes away, including grocery stores such as Fred Meyer, New Seasons, as well as a variety of dining options. Outdoor enthusiasts will love short distances to Scouters Mountain Nature Park, Happy Valley Nature Park, and Hidden Falls Nature Park. Additionally, easy access to Highways 205 and 212 ensures that you're never far from where you need to be.