Kettle Plan in Park Meadow by LGI Homes
Vancouver, WA 98661
Walnut Grove- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,159 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,159 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Kettle by LGI Homes provides generous space, stylish interior finishes, and everything you desire in a new home! Now available in our new Park Meadow at Walnut Grove community, this two-story home features an expansive living area on the first floor and a game room on the second, offering ample space for everyone to unwind and enjoy their time at home. The beautiful kitchen is both open and inviting, featuring white cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, a large pantry, and a full set of Whirlpool® stainless-steel appliances.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$278
Listed
2 days ago
Home Details for 5807 NE 68th St #3469DF
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $278 |
All New Homes in Park Meadow
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 5338 NE 68th St | 3bd 2ba 1,487 sqft | $569,900 | |
| 5419 NE 68th St | 3bd 2ba 1,487 sqft | $569,900 | |
| 5414 NE 68th St | 3bd 3ba 2,159 sqft | $599,900 | |
| 5330 NE 68th St | 4bd 3ba 2,378 sqft | $629,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by RMLS (OR)
Buildable Plans (5)
| American Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,157 sqft | $499,900+ | |
| Columbia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,487 sqft | $569,900+ | |
| Henry Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,197 sqft | $599,900+ | |
| Kettle Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,159 sqft | $599,900+ | |
| Mercer Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,378 sqft | $629,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by LGI Homes
Community Description
Make your move into homeownership at Park Meadow, the serene neighborhood of new homes nestled in the popular Walnut Grove area of Vancouver. At Park Meadow, you will enjoy a spacious, upgraded new home surrounded by excellent schools, shopping, dining and entertainment options. With a simple homebuying process and a team of highly trained experts, buying a home has never been easier than with one of the nation's top homebuilders, LGI Homes! This is truly a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity for new homebuyers in this area.
Unlike other builders who charge extra for every interior selection, LGI Homes offers a simplified approach to buying your new home. Every home at Park Meadow includes a built-in selection of stunning interior upgrades that instantly add value and style. Enjoy your chef-ready kitchen already equipped with sparkling quartz countertops, high-grade wood cabinetry, a large undermount sink and a complete set of stainless-steel appliances, including the refrigerator. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and recessed ENERGY STAR LED lighting showcases your home in a positive light. Keep your comfort level high and energy costs low with included features such as an ENERGY STAR ductless air handler, double-pane, Low-E vinyl windows and 2" faux wood blinds.