Plan 2 in Alder, Las Vegas, NV 89166
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Plan 2 in Alder by Tri Pointe Homes
Las Vegas, NV 89166

Las Vegas Wash
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,350 sqft

$543,500+

Original price: $543,000

$543,500+

Original price: $543,000
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,350 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Guests will be wowed by a hidden courtyard entrance and streetside "front door" opening onto the covered front porch and side yard. Plus, parties can flow from the side yard directly to the backyard covered patio. No mess! The hardworking kitchen has a walk-in pantry, island with dual sinks, and is steps from the garage. Sooo convenient. Downstairs porch-adjacent flex space is a quiet retreat, however you use it. Routines get streamlined with centralized laundry access upstairs and optional dual sinks in the bath for bedrooms 2 and 3. Upgrade the primary bath to include a larger spa shower and max out the tranquility. Big upstairs loft feels distinct, perfect for a home gym, game space, or office.

HOA
$81/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$231
Listed
41 days ago

Home Details for 10464 Desert Sagebrush Ave #VEZTZ7

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Living Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Tile
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $231

HOA

HOA Fee: $81/Monthly

All New Homes in Alder

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

All (4)
4 bd (4)
10473 Mountain Aster Ave
4bd
3ba
2,640 sqft
$658,248
Check Availability
10488 Mountain Aster Ave
4bd
3ba
2,640 sqft
$659,802
Check Availability
10456 Smokey Mariposa Ave
4bd
3ba
2,640 sqft
$665,437
Check Availability
10072 Juniper Valley St
4bd
3.5ba
2,765 sqft
$699,426
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LVR,TRI Pointe Homes

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (4)
Plan 1 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,889 sqft
$495,000+
Check Availability
Plan 2 Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,350 sqft
$543,500+
Check Availability
Plan 3 Plan
3bd
3ba
2,640 sqft
$556,000+
Check Availability
Plan 4 Plan
3bd
3ba
2,765 sqft
$579,500+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Tri Pointe Homes

Community Description

Big life changes? Let's grow together. In Northwest Las Vegas, these two-story homes evolve with you. Here, desert sunsets and mountain trails are your neighbors, and every day feels like a new beginning waiting to unfold.