Wyatt Plan in 6 Creeks by Chesmar Homes
Kyle, TX 78640
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,701 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,701 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This exceptional single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage, combining comfort and functionality. The open-concept layout is highlighted by a tall vaulted ceiling in the family room, seamlessly flowing into the chef's kitchen, creating the perfect space for gatherings. A separate dining area provides an elegant setting for meals, while the large walk-in pantry, located next to the drop zone off the garage, ensures plenty of storage and organization. Each bedroom features its own walk-in closet, offering ample storage for everyone. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a walk-in shower, separate vanities, a soaking tub, and an expansive walk-in closet. Step outside to the big outdoor living area, where the vaulted ceiling extends from the family room, creating an inviting space for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with spaciousness and style in mind, this home is perfect for modern living-don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$224
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 470 Falling River Run #JCFCQ3
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $224 |
All New Homes in 6 Creeks
Buildable Plans (10)
| Farris Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,323 sqft | $544,990+ | |
| Samantha Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,513 sqft | $560,990+ | |
| Malia Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,632 sqft | $574,990+ | |
| Wyatt Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,701 sqft | $604,990+ | |
| Draco Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,846 sqft | $614,990+ | |
| Silas Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,982 sqft | $623,990+ | |
| Courtney Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 2,985 sqft | $625,990+ | |
| Orion Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,059 sqft | $643,990+ | |
| Rollins Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 3,244 sqft | $675,990+ | |
| Waylon Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,430 sqft | $685,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
Visit us at the stunning "Orion" model home: 470 Falling River Run, Kyle, TX 78640. 6 Creeks is a new Master-Planned community located at the gateway of hill country in the charming city of Kyle, TX, just 20 minutes from the heart of Austin. You'll enjoy family-friendly amenities, access to highly rated Hays County ISD schools, and close proximity to all the conveniences you desire, from grocery stores and healthcare to hip, local restaurants, outdoor activities, wineries, breweries, and so much more. Inside the model home is the sales office & on-site design center for the full one stop shop experience. We have expert new home consultants available to assist in helping you choose your dream selections and making your home sweet home extra special. You can also choose a home that's already under construction for a quicker move-in timeline! Fantastic 60' home sites with mature trees and beautiful hill country scenery.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
470 Falling River Run
Kyle, TX 78640
(737) 247-7724