What's the average rent in Newborn, GA?

Rental Market Trends in Newborn, GA

SOURCE: TRULIA DATA

Rental market highlights

As of May 2026, the average rent in Newborn, GA is $2,595 per month, which is 34% higher than the national average rent of $1,930 per month.

AVERAGE RENT

$2,595
99.6%
$1,295 increase month-over-month
3.8%
$95 increase year-over-year

AVAILABLE RENTALS

1

APARTMENTS

HOUSES

TOWNHOUSES

Average rent by number of bedrooms

Floor plan typeAverage rent
1 Bedroom
2 Bedrooms$1,300
3 Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms$2,555
All$2,595
As of May 2026, the average rent for a 2 bedroom rental in Newborn, GA is $1,300 per month, followed by $2,555 for a 4 bedroom rental.

Average rent trends and rent ranges

Average rent price over time

This year (2026)
Last year (2025)

Rent distribution

100% of rentals have rent of $2,200-$2,999/month

Rental price range

The price range for rentals is $2,595 to $2,595.
discover
a place
you'll love
to live