What's the average rent in Lehi, UT?

Rental Market Trends in Lehi, UT

SOURCE: TRULIA DATA

Rental market highlights

As of May 2026, the average rent in Lehi, UT is $2,275 per month, which is 18% higher than the national average rent of $1,930 per month.

AVERAGE RENT

$2,275
-1.1%
-$25 decrease month-over-month
8.3%
$175 increase year-over-year

AVAILABLE RENTALS

214

APARTMENTS

$1,736

HOUSES

$2,700

TOWNHOUSES

$2,258
As of May 2026, apartments are the most affordable rental option in Lehi, UT at $1,736 per month, while houses are the most expensive at $2,700 per month. Townhomes average $2,258 per month, offering a mid-range alternative for renters.

Average rent by number of bedrooms

Floor plan typeAverage rent
1 Bedroom$1,295
2 Bedrooms$1,766
3 Bedrooms$2,100
4 Bedrooms$2,395
All$2,195
As of May 2026, the average rent for a 1 bedroom rental in Lehi, UT is $1,295 per month, followed by $1,766 for a 2 bedroom rental, $2,100 for a 3 bedroom rental, and $2,395 for a 4 bedroom rental.

Average rent trends and rent ranges

Average rent price over time

In the past year, rent has increased by +9% compared to the previous year, which is a +$195 increase.
This year (2026)
Last year (2025)

Rent distribution

40% of rentals have rent of $2,200-$2,999/month

Rental price range

The price range for rentals is $495 to $6,645.
discover
a place
you'll love
to live