Waters Rd
Moorpark, CA 93021
(on 462 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
462 + - Acres of rolling hills, verdant green valleys and canyons with crests that offer views of Santa Paula and Fillmore below on the opposite side. Distant gleaming ocean and island views from Moorpark facing front side. Fabulous ranch for equestrian lovers. Currently leased for cattle grazing. Many areas can possibly be developed into orchards or vineyards. Utmost privacy. Map shows an unused well. May need to reactivate. Seller will consider carrying lst T.D. for qualified buyer w/20% down, 9% interest for term of 3 yrs. Less than 20% dn, possible also... interest & terms to be negotiated at time of sale. Bargain per acre price...Only $5,736 per acre!! Brokered And Advertised By: RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS Listing Agent: Cynthia Loughman
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Waters Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 462.00 acres |
Price History for Waters Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2014 | $2,650,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/07/2013 | $2,650,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |