$509,400
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,500 sqft (on 1.37 acres)
W192 Riverview Dr, Montello, WI 53949
Currently Off Market - Sold Sep 5, 2025 for $485,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$509KSince last month
Increased$400 (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$30K (+6.3%)Since last sale
Increased$25K (+5.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +118% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $510K |
| July 2026 | $509K |
| June 2026 | $508K |
| May 2026 | $501K |
| April 2026 | $506K |
| March 2026 | $504K |
| February 2026 | $498K |
| January 2026 | $493K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $201,000 | 08/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 960 | |
1.01 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | |
1.13 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,966 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $189,900 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | |
1.47 | Single-Family Home | $318,000 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,900 | |
1.64 | Single-Family Home | $272,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,218 | |
1.02 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 09/15/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,150 | |
1.88 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,104 | |
1.38 | Single-Family Home | $317,500 | 12/16/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,300 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $201,000 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Recently Sold | |
0.28 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.55 | $446,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.60 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.65 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.74 | $115,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.77 | $115,000 | 2 | 1 | 952 | Recently Sold | |
0.86 | $112,900 | 2 | 1 | 950 | Off Market | |
0.91 | $280,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,850 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
Lot Size
1.37 acres
Living Area
2,500 sqft
Price/Sqft
$204
Parking
3 Car Garage
About this House
One look will do it! This 3 bdrm/3bath home offers 2500 sq feet and all the wants on your check list. Everything is ready for new owners: well, appliances, heating and a/c, water heater, flooring throughout, fresh paint and more. New kitchen counter tops being installed soon. Enjoy the level lot with 250+ feet of still water on the Fox River frontage. Offers boating fishing and water sports. Entertain family and friends on the freshly painted 20X25 deck while enjoying your amazing views. Cozy up to the gas fireplace on those chilly nights. This very private park like setting invites wildlife of all kinds. Walkout lower level with 3 car attached garage. Don't let this one slip away, call for a showing today!
W192 Riverview Dr, Montello, WI 53949 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,500 sqft single-family home built in 1983. It last sold for $485,000 on Sep 5, 2025 (3% below the $498,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $509,400, with a rent estimate of $2,627/month.
Last check for updates: about 4 hours ago
Listed by Debbie Daniels
First Weber Inc
Bought with: John Mevis, First Weber Inc
Source: SCWMLS, MLS#2001165
Home Details for W192 Riverview Dr
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Full Size Windows/Exposed,Walk-Out Access,Partially FinishedNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2500 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Water Softener IncludedLaundry: Main Level |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Radiant Floor,Multiple Heating Units,ZonedHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Radiant Floor |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: 1 fireplace, GasHas a Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: Multi/Split, Bi-level |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Deck, PatioFoundation: Block |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 3Parking: Additional Parking,Attached,Garage Door Opener,Tandem |
Frontage WaterfrontWaterfront: Dock/Pier, Waterfront, River FrontOn Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Non-Municipal/Prvt disposWater Body: Fox |
Farm & Range Frontage Length: Waterfront: 258 |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2500 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Gazebo, remaining furniture, furnishings and personal property of sellerIncluded in Sale: Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, water softner, LP tank, playset, pier, boat liftParcel Number: 010002930000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $498,000 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Montello |
School Information Elementary School: Forest LaneElementary School District: MontelloJr High / Middle School: MontelloJr High / Middle School District: MontelloHigh School: MontelloHigh School District: Montello |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2500 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.37 Acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Arms Length |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 2001165Attribution Contact: HomeInfo@firstweber.comAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 2500 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 5, 2025 Source: SCWMLS #2001165 | Sold | $485,000 |
Jul 17, 2025 Source: WIREX MLS #2001165 | Contingent | $498,000 |
Jun 2, 2025 Source: WIREX MLS #2001165 | Listed For Sale | $498,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $414,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Princeton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
16
11MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Princeton
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say there are sidewalks
17 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about W192 Riverview Dr
- What is W192 Riverview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for W192 Riverview Dr in Montello, WI is $509,400.
- What is the price history for W192 Riverview Dr?W192 Riverview Dr in Montello, WI last sold for $485,000 in September 2025.
- Is Montello a buyer's or seller's market?Montello is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to W192 Riverview Dr?The closest schools to W192 Riverview Dr in Montello, WI are Forest Lane Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Montello Jr/Sr High School (Middle, rated 2/10).
- Does W192 Riverview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, W192 Riverview Dr in Montello, WI has air conditioning.
- Does W192 Riverview Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, W192 Riverview Dr in Montello, WI has laundry facilities.

