$190,100
- Studio
Upper Harmony Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
Est. Refi. Payment $1,223/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 26, 2013 for $139,200
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$190KSince last month
Decreased$50K (-20.8%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-1.6%)Since last sale
Increased$51K (+36.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +69% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $190K |
| August 2026 | $188K |
| July 2026 | $240K |
| June 2026 | $244K |
| May 2026 | $250K |
| April 2026 | $174K |
| March 2026 | $173K |
| February 2026 | $161K |
| January 2026 | $172K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $176,000 | 12/11/25 | - | - | ||
0.80 | Single-Family Home | $935,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | - | |
1.74 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 09/25/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,748 | |
1.45 | Single-Family Home | $93,840 | 05/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,906 | |
1.44 | Single-Family Home | $93,840 | 05/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,498 | |
1.49 | Single-Family Home | $93,840 | 04/22/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,027 | |
1.29 | Single-Family Home | $436,990 | 05/18/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,027 | |
1.30 | Single-Family Home | $429,990 | 03/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,027 | |
1.33 | Single-Family Home | $419,990 | 11/12/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,640 | |
1.63 | Single-Family Home | $267,000 | 01/09/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,440 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.57 | $344,900 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.58 | $429,500 | 11 | 6 | - | Off Market | |
0.68 | $269,000 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.73 | $635,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,792 | For Sale | |
0.77 | $481,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | Off Market | |
0.80 | $935,000 | 3 | 2.5 | - | Recently Sold | |
1.06 | $572,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,304 | Off Market | |
1.18 | $445,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,317 | Off Market | |
1.29 | $436,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,027 | Recently Sold | |
1.30 | $429,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,027 | Recently Sold | |
1.33 | $418,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,969 | Off Market | |
1.33 | $419,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,640 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
2.04 acres
About this House
This single-family home is located at Upper Harmony Rd, Evans City, PA. Upper Harmony Rd is in Evans City, PA and in ZIP code 16033. This property has a lot size of 3.80 acres.
Upper Harmony Rd, Evans City, PA 16033 is a studio single-family home. It last sold for $139,200 on Apr 26, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $190,100, with a rent estimate of $1,702/month.
Home Details for Upper Harmony Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.04 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 26, 2013 Source: WPMLS #948891 | Sold | $139,200 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $810 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Evans City
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
15
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Evans City
At least 22 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say car is needed
83 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say there's wildlife
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
43 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Upper Harmony Rd
- What is Upper Harmony Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Upper Harmony Rd in Evans City, PA is $190,100.
- What is the price history for Upper Harmony Rd?Upper Harmony Rd in Evans City, PA last sold for $139,200 in April 2013.
- Is Evans City a buyer's or seller's market?Evans City is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Evans City?Residents describe Evans City, PA as well-kept, easy to park in, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Evans City, PA.
- How big is the lot at Upper Harmony Rd?The lot at Upper Harmony Rd in Evans City, PA is about 3.8 acres.
- Does Upper Harmony Rd have parking?Yes, Upper Harmony Rd in Evans City, PA has on-site parking.

