Scrub Pine Road, Big Sandy, TX 75755
OFF MARKET

Scrub Pine Road
Big Sandy, TX 75755

    (on 32 acres)

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.85
    Lot/Land
    -
    06/12/26
    -
    -
    1.26
    Lot/Land
    -
    03/12/26
    -
    -
    1.26
    Lot/Land
    -
    10/28/25
    -
    -
    1.30
    Lot/Land
    -
    11/07/25
    -
    -
    1.47
    Lot/Land
    -
    06/29/26
    -
    -
    1.47
    Unknown
    $75,000
    06/29/26
    -
    -
    1.46
    Lot/Land
    -
    12/15/25
    -
    -
    2.85
    Lot/Land
    -
    09/05/25
    -
    -
    2.86
    Lot/Land
    -
    02/19/26
    -
    -
    2.75
    Lot/Land
    -
    11/25/25
    -
    -

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.32
    $978,100
    4
    3
    3,300
    Off Market
    0.46
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.65
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.67
    $750,000
    4
    3
    2,340
    For Sale
    0.69
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.85
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Recently Sold
    0.86
    $970,000
    3
    3
    1,844
    For Sale
    0.90
    -
    2
    2
    720
    Recently Sold
    0.97
    $69,900
    -
    -
    -
    For Sale
    1.00
    $69,900
    -
    -
    -
    For Sale
    1.05
    $199,000
    Studio
    1
    3,000
    For Sale
    1.02
    $224,800
    3
    1
    1,156
    Off Market

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around Scrub Pine Road.
    • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Property Type
    Lot/Land
    Lot Size
    32 acres

    About this House

    This lot/land is located at Scrub Pine Road, Big Sandy, TX. Scrub Pine Road is in Big Sandy, TX and in ZIP code 75755. This property has a lot size of 32.00 acres.
    Scrub Pine Road, Big Sandy, TX 75755 is a lot/land. It last sold for $0 on Jul 13, 2015. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $863/month.

    Home Details for Scrub Pine Road

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Lot Land

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 32.00 acres

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Jul 13, 2015
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    --

    Market trends in Big Sandy

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    Sale-to-List Price
    Price per sq ft
    Available listings
    44
    1
    MoM

    What Locals Say about Big Sandy

    At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 100 % Say parking is easy

    • 91 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 86 % Say car is needed

    • 80 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 71 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 67 % Say kids play outside

    • 60 % Say there are community events

    • 56 % Say there's wildlife

    • 50 % Say it's quiet

    • 44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 30 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 25 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 17 % Say streets are well-lit

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Frequently asked questions about Scrub Pine Road

    • What is the price history for Scrub Pine Road?
      Scrub Pine Road in Big Sandy, TX last sold in July 2015.
    • Is Big Sandy a buyer's or seller's market?
      Big Sandy is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What do residents say about Big Sandy?
      Residents describe Big Sandy, TX as easy to park in, well-kept, and neighborly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Big Sandy, TX.
    • What are the closest schools to Scrub Pine Road?
      The closest schools to Scrub Pine Road in Big Sandy, TX are Gladewater High School (rated 5/10), Gladewater Middle School (rated 4/10), Gladewater Primary School (Pre-K).

    Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near Scrub Pine Road

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near Scrub Pine Road

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item