Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$118KSince last month
Decreased$11K (-8.3%)Since last year
Decreased$25K (-17.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $118K |
| August 2026 | $117K |
| July 2026 | $128K |
| June 2026 | $137K |
| May 2026 | $137K |
| April 2026 | $120K |
| March 2026 | $121K |
| February 2026 | $137K |
| January 2026 | $139K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2022 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.06 | Single-Family Home | $336,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 3,302 | |
3.19 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,390 | |
4.01 | Single-Family Home | $119,700 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
4.32 | Single-Family Home | $218,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | |
4.80 | Single-Family Home | $81,000 | 07/21/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 | |
4.06 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | - | 1,800 | |
4.73 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 01/12/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 988 | |
4.73 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,878 | |
5.16 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 02/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 696 | |
6.05 | Single-Family Home | $126,750 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,256 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $308,300 | Studio | 1 | 850 | Off Market | |
0.65 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.65 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.81 | $110,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
1.05 | $301,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,675 | Off Market | |
1.13 | $170,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
1.42 | $199,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
1.45 | $150,000 | 2 | 1 | 3,072 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
Lot Size
1.16 acres
Living Area
1,404 sqft
Price/Sqft
$84
About this House
This single-family home is located at Route 23, Union, WV. Route 23 is in Union, WV and in ZIP code 24945. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,404 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.16 acres and was built in 1920.
Route 23, Union, WV 24945 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,404 sqft single-family home built in 1920. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $117,700, with a rent estimate of $1,084/month.
Home Details for Route 23
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1920 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.16 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $49,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lindside
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lindside
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
25 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Route 23
- What is Route 23 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Route 23 in Union, WV is $117,700.
- Is Union a buyer's or seller's market?Union is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to Route 23?The closest schools to Route 23 in Union, WV are Monroe County Vocational Center (High), Mountain View Elementary & Middle School (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
- Does Route 23 have air conditioning?Yes, Route 23 in Union, WV has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at Route 23?The lot at Route 23 in Union, WV is about 1.2 acres.