$600,100
- Studio
- 6,000 sqft (on 12.14 acres)
Route 13, Route, NY 13032
Est. Refi. Payment $4,356/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 5, 2002 for $25,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$600KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.4%)Since last year
Increased$47K (+8.4%)Since last sale
Increased$575K (+2,300.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +42% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $600K |
| July 2026 | $598K |
| June 2026 | $597K |
| May 2026 | $575K |
| April 2026 | $572K |
| March 2026 | $554K |
| February 2026 | $542K |
| January 2026 | $522K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.16 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 1 | 2,169 | |
1.13 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 11/04/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,025 | |
1.17 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | |
1.24 | Single-Family Home | $139,050 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,206 | |
1.34 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,645 | |
1.18 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 09/22/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,380 | |
1.28 | Single-Family Home | $235,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,408 | |
1.24 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 09/04/25 | 3 | 1 | 875 | |
1.51 | Single-Family Home | $58,900 | 12/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,807 | |
1.24 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 03/19/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,612 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.08 | - | 2 | 2 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
1.13 | $265,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,025 | Recently Sold | |
1.16 | $120,000 | 3 | 1 | 2,169 | Recently Sold | |
1.17 | $403,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
1.18 | $309,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,380 | Off Market | |
1.24 | $405,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,840 | Off Market | |
1.20 | $170,100 | 4 | 1 | 1,544 | Off Market | |
1.22 | $202,800 | 4 | 1 | 1,425 | Off Market | |
1.24 | $139,050 | 4 | 2 | 2,206 | Recently Sold | |
1.24 | $124,300 | 3 | 1 | 875 | Off Market | |
1.24 | $285,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,612 | Recently Sold | |
1.26 | $216,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,140 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
12.14 acres
Living Area
6,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$100
About this House
This single-family home is located at Route 13, Route, NY. Route 13 is in Route, NY and in ZIP code 13032. This property has approximately 6,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 12.14 acres and was built in 2007.
Route 13, Route, NY 13032 is a studio, 6,000 sqft single-family home built in 2007. It last sold for $25,000 on Aug 5, 2002. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $600,100, with a rent estimate of $1,705/month.
Home Details for Route 13
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 12.14 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 5, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $25,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $459,048 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Canastota
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
26
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Canastota
At least 42 Trulia users voted on each feature.
81 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
62 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say there are sidewalks
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say there's wildlife
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Route 13
- What is Route 13 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Route 13 is $600,100.
- What is the price history for Route 13?Route 13 last sold for $25,000 in August 2002.
- Is Route a buyer's or seller's market?Route is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Route?Residents describe Route, NY as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Route, NY.
- How big is the lot at Route 13?The lot at Route 13 is about 12.1 acres.