N17W26860 E Fieldhack Dr
Pewaukee, WI 53072
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,356 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,356 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome Home to this updated and beautifully maintained condo in Pewaukee's Spice Creek! Enjoy the perfect location - an end unit bordering the conservancy! This upper unit features an open-concept design with a loft. The great room has a cathedral ceiling, gas fireplace, and private balcony. Kitchen includes newer stainless appliances and a center island breakfast bar. Both large bedrooms have walk-in closets. The master bathroom is spacious and boasts a granite countertop. The condo has an attached garag
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$251/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for N17W26860 E Fieldhack Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Master Bath, OfficeCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Loft |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $251/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Price History for N17W26860 E Fieldhack Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 | $340,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/15/2024 | $325,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/28/2022 | $310,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/24/2016 | $172,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/07/2015 | $189,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/08/2015 | $189,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/25/2015 | $186,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/09/2015 | $189,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/16/2014 | $176,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/17/2009 | $177,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/02/2009 | $179,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/06/2009 | $182,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/17/2009 | $185,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/08/2006 | $183,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/18/2001 | $149,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,497 |
| Assessment | $319,500 |
Home facts updated by county records