- Studio
Mountain View Pl #2, Pipe Creek, TX 78063
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/29/26 | 1 | 1 | 837 | |
0.82 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 1 | 1 | 900 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,200 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,568 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,228 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,086 | |
1.04 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/13/25 | 2 | 1 | 792 | |
0.94 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | |
1.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,854 | |
1.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/16/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,777 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $174,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $590,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,722 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $128,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $279,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,412 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $156,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $174,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Mountain View Pl #2 is in Pipe Creek, TX and in ZIP code 78063. This property has a lot size of 0.57 acres.
Mountain View Pl #2, Pipe Creek, TX 78063 is a studio property. It last sold for $0 on Mar 31, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,245/month.
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 31, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1660062 | Sold | -- |
Jan 28, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1660062 | Pending | $30,000 |
Jan 20, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1660062 | Contingent | $30,000 |
Jan 10, 2023 Source: LERA MLS #1660062 | Listed For Sale | $30,000 |
Market trends in Pipe Creek
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
124
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pipe Creek
At least 34 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say parking is easy
95 % Say car is needed
92 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say it's quiet
85 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
66 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say kids play outside
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Mountain View Pl #2
- What is the price history for Mountain View Pl #2?Mountain View Pl #2 in Pipe Creek, TX last sold in March 2023.
- Is Pipe Creek a buyer's or seller's market?Pipe Creek is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Pipe Creek?Residents describe Pipe Creek, TX as easy to park in, quiet, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pipe Creek, TX.
- What are the closest schools to Mountain View Pl #2?The closest schools to Mountain View Pl #2 in Pipe Creek, TX are Bandera High School (rated 4/10), Bandera Middle School (rated 6/10), Hill Country Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10).

