$529,200
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,320 sqft (on 4.50 acres)
Marietta Ave, Lancaster, PA
Est. Refi. Payment $3,311/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$529KSince last month
Decreased$33K (-5.9%)Since last year
Increased$55K (+11.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +32% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $529K |
| August 2026 | $523K |
| July 2026 | $562K |
| June 2026 | $549K |
| May 2026 | $535K |
| April 2026 | $542K |
| March 2026 | $549K |
| February 2026 | $509K |
| January 2026 | $519K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.94 | Multi-Family Home | $650,000 | 10/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,440 | |
1.44 | Multi-Family Home | $649,900 | 06/16/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,544 | |
2.07 | Multi-Family Home | $395,000 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,061 | |
2.08 | Multi-Family Home | $300,000 | 05/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,379 | |
1.60 | Multi-Family Home | $329,900 | 03/18/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | |
2.30 | Multi-Family Home | $335,000 | 04/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,048 | |
2.22 | Multi-Family Home | $373,000 | 09/12/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,080 | |
1.60 | Multi-Family Home | $329,900 | 03/11/26 | 3 | - | 1,200 | |
2.25 | Multi-Family Home | $548,558 | 10/31/25 | 5 | 4 | 3,356 | |
2.42 | Multi-Family Home | $434,000 | 10/07/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,465 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $602,500 | 3 | 4 | 2,478 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $406,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,016 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $342,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,744 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $527,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,334 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $293,200 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,338 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $289,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,203 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $356,400 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,612 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $320,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,258 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $380,600 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,671 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $405,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,050 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $330,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,501 | Recently Sold | |
0.26 | $337,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,247 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1869
Lot Size
4.5 acres
Living Area
2,320 sqft
Price/Sqft
$228
Parking
Garage
About this House
2 1/2 2 full bath
2 1/2 bath
3 bed
commercial barn 11 parking spaces
2 1/2 bath
3 bed
commercial barn 11 parking spaces
Marietta Ave, Lancaster, PA is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,320 sqft multi-family in Rohrerstown, built in 1869. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $529,200, with a rent estimate of $1,661/month.
Home Details for Marietta Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Mud Room, Pantry, Workshop |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Slate |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: SlateExterior: BrickPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 11Parking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1869Year Updated: 2022 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4.50 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 8, 2023 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 19, 2023 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $739,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,408 | $209,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lancaster
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$340K
$26.82KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.2%
Price per sq ft
$197
$1MoM
Available listings
330
5MoM
Around this home
Frequently asked questions about Marietta Ave
- What is Marietta Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Marietta Ave in Lancaster, PA is $529,200.
- Is Lancaster a buyer's or seller's market?Lancaster is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Lancaster?The median sale price in Lancaster is $340K. That is up $26.82K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to Marietta Ave?The closest schools to Marietta Ave in Lancaster, PA are Centerville Middle School (rated 8/10), Hempfield Senior High School (rated 9/10), Rohrerstown El School (Elementary, rated 8/10).
- Does Marietta Ave have air conditioning?Yes, Marietta Ave in Lancaster, PA has air conditioning.
- Does Marietta Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, Marietta Ave in Lancaster, PA has in-unit laundry.

