Marich Way, Mountain view, CA 94040
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.76 | Lot/Land | $4,388,000 | 10/14/25 | 4 | - | 2,497 | |
1.27 | Lot/Land | $4,398,000 | 12/24/25 | - | - | ||
2.03 | Lot/Land | $3,136,000 | 11/14/25 | - | 2,400 | ||
1.04 | Lot/Land | $895,000 | 06/22/26 | - | - | ||
1.08 | Lot/Land | $895,000 | 06/22/26 | - | - | ||
1.82 | Lot/Land | $1,550,000 | 11/03/25 | - | - | ||
2.01 | Lot/Land | $2,612,000 | 11/14/25 | - | - | ||
2.03 | Lot/Land | $4,250,000 | 05/04/26 | - | - | ||
2.42 | Lot/Land | $2,700,000 | 06/23/26 | - | - | ||
2.32 | Lot/Land | $3,000,000 | 05/04/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $2,870,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,131 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $2,793,300 | 3 | 1 | 974 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $3,832,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,184 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $2,883,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $4,047,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,238 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $900,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $2,862,000 | 3 | 1 | 974 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $3,252,100 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,107 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $3,264,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,316 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $3,006,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,466 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $1,310,400 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,180 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $1,250,100 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,180 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Lot/Land
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
0.48 acres
About this House
This lot/land is located at Marich Way, Mountain view, CA. Marich Way is in the Gemello Park neighborhood in Mountain view, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has a lot size of 0.48 acres and was built in 1999.
Marich Way, Mountain view, CA 94040 is a lot/land in Gemello Park, built in 1999. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $3,479/month.
Home Details for Marich Way
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.48 acres |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Gemello Park
At least 22 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Marich Way
- Is Mountain view a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain view is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain view?The median sale price in Mountain view is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Gemello Park neighborhood?Residents describe the Gemello Park neighborhood in Mountain view, CA as walkable to restaurants, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. See recently sold homes in Gemello Park, Mountain view.
- What are the closest schools to Marich Way?The closest schools to Marich Way in Mountain view, CA are Benjamin Bubb Elementary School (rated 10/10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (rated 8/10), Los Altos High School (rated 10/10).