Hull Rd, Leslie, MI 49251
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

Hull Rd
Leslie, MI 49251

    (on 11 acres)

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.61
    Lot/Land
    $390,000
    01/26/26
    -
    -
    1.26
    Lot/Land
    $62,000
    04/24/26
    -
    -
    1.34
    Lot/Land
    $165,000
    09/03/25
    -
    -
    1.09
    Lot/Land
    $15,500
    04/28/26
    -
    -
    1.89
    Lot/Land
    $124,900
    04/30/26
    -
    -
    2.40
    Lot/Land
    $36,900
    07/24/26
    -
    -
    3.05
    Lot/Land
    $76,320
    11/07/25
    -
    -
    3.09
    Lot/Land
    $122,000
    03/23/26
    -
    -
    2.51
    Lot/Land
    $395,000
    05/20/26
    -
    -
    3.20
    Lot/Land
    $66,560
    10/29/25
    -
    -

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.24
    $291,300
    2
    2
    1,232
    Off Market
    0.24
    $202,700
    3
    1
    957
    Off Market
    0.25
    $334,500
    3
    2
    1,320
    Off Market
    0.27
    $306,200
    5
    2.5
    1,764
    Off Market
    0.30
    $192,800
    2
    1
    1,325
    Off Market
    0.35
    $198,100
    3
    1
    1,200
    Off Market
    0.37
    $183,500
    3
    1
    1,728
    Off Market
    0.40
    $209,000
    3
    1.5
    1,400
    Recently Sold
    0.40
    $439,900
    4
    2.5
    2,100
    For Sale
    0.41
    $141,000
    1
    1
    780
    Off Market
    0.47
    $219,600
    2
    1
    960
    Off Market

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around Hull Rd.
    • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Property Type
    Lot/Land
    Lot Size
    11 acres
    Parking
    Open Parking

    About this House

    Great location close to the highway and close to town; with a great county feel!
    Hull Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 is a lot/land. It last sold for $73,000 on Oct 1, 2021 (3% below the $75,000 asking price). It is currently off market.
    Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
    Listed by Jessica Schmidt, (517) 712-4397
    Ethos Real Estate West, Inc
    Bought with: Jennifer M Marshall, (517) 300-9411, Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR, MLS#258947

    Home Details for Hull Rd

    Interior Features

    Fireplace & Spa
    No Fireplace
    View
    No View

    Exterior Features

    Parking & Garage
    No Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking: Driveway
    Water & Sewer
    Sewer: Unimproved

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Land
    Property Information
    Parcel Number: 33171428152015

    Price & Status

    Price
    List Price: $75,000
    Status Change & Dates
    Off Market Date: Sat Aug 28 2021

    Active Status

    MLS Status: Closed

    Location

    Direction & Address
    City: LeslieCommunity: None
    School Information
    High School: LeslieHigh School District: Leslie

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 11 Acres

    Offer

    Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional

    Miscellaneous

    Mls Number: 258947

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Oct 1, 2021
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #258947
    Sold
    $73,000

    Market trends in Leslie

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    Sale-to-List Price
    Price per sq ft
    Available listings
    11
    4
    MoM

    What Locals Say about Leslie

    At least 23 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 100 % Say parking is easy

    • 92 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 85 % Say car is needed

    • 83 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 81 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 79 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 78 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 75 % Say kids play outside

    • 75 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 72 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 69 % Say there's wildlife

    • 67 % Say it's quiet

    • 62 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 56 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 48 % Say there are community events

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • City of Leslie Resident
      "Good place to live and hope that others feel the same way. We feel very comfortable. I can’t speak to how good the schools are, but I think they’re are solid from what I’ve heard. "
    • Lp040960
      "Family oriented small town. Alway feel Safe and people are very friendly! The schools seam to be good for the size of the town. "
    • Nathan E.
      "quite peacefully nice little town to raise a family people are always friendly and is very kid friendly community . "
    • Maloriemarie1993
      "I grew up in Leslie 14 years straight, and have been back for the last 5 years. The small town feel is great for raising a family because it is safe; police actively patrol during winter and summer they even have officers patrol on bike. Only downfall is minimal rent for low income, not much to do unless you travel to a bigger city. "
    • Rick M. C.
      "Area wide garage sales, town block parties, Gus Macker Tournament, Annual Circus, Great Neighbors, Town Parades."
    • Kieraxnicole99
      "I moved here with my boyfriend and we are looking for a place of our own to start our family. It’s sweet and peaceful. I really like it here. It’s homely and somewhere I enjoy. "
    • Jakob
      "small community highway adjacent, located between two cities, not alot of amenities but still not a bad place"

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    IDX information is provided exclusively for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use, that it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS. Copyright © 2026 Greater Lansing Association of REALTORS®

    Frequently asked questions about Hull Rd

    • What is the price history for Hull Rd?
      Hull Rd in Leslie, MI last sold for $73,000 in October 2021.
    • Is Leslie a buyer's or seller's market?
      Leslie is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What do residents say about Leslie?
      Residents describe Leslie, MI as easy to park in, well-kept, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Leslie, MI.
    • What are the closest schools to Hull Rd?
      The closest schools to Hull Rd in Leslie, MI are Leslie High School (rated 6/10), Leslie Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Woodworth Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10).

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near Hull Rd

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near Hull Rd

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item