Fleets Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

Fleets Way
Blacksburg, VA 24060

    (on 21.11 acres)

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    1.20
    Lot/Land
    $915,000
    04/28/26
    -
    -
    1.56
    Lot/Land
    $400,000
    07/27/26
    -
    -
    1.16
    Lot/Land
    $139,000
    06/15/26
    -
    -
    1.01
    Lot/Land
    $80,000
    04/27/26
    -
    -
    1.22
    Lot/Land
    $142,500
    07/31/26
    -
    -
    1.12
    Lot/Land
    $80,000
    08/12/26
    -
    -
    1.58
    Lot/Land
    $279,900
    03/27/26
    -
    -
    1.72
    Lot/Land
    $160,000
    06/16/26
    -
    -
    1.72
    Lot/Land
    $7,400,000
    11/17/25
    -
    -
    1.98
    Lot/Land
    $120,000
    05/05/26
    -
    -

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.16
    $590,000
    4
    3
    3,061
    Recently Sold
    0.18
    $558,000
    4
    3
    2,460
    Off Market
    0.33
    $276,000
    3
    1
    980
    Off Market
    0.34
    $432,500
    3
    3.5
    2,335
    Recently Sold
    0.37
    $525,000
    4
    3.5
    2,426
    Recently Sold
    0.42
    $846,100
    4
    3.5
    3,706
    Off Market
    0.39
    $157,078
    3
    1
    1,387
    Recently Sold
    0.46
    $726,000
    5
    4
    4,098
    Off Market
    0.48
    $708,300
    5
    4.5
    3,798
    Off Market
    0.43
    $784,000
    4
    3
    3,600
    Off Market
    0.50
    $730,300
    5
    3.5
    2,905
    Off Market

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around Fleets Way.
    • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Property Type
    Lot/Land
    Lot Size
    21.11 acres

    About this House

    This beautiful 21-acre property offers a rare opportunity to own a private slice of nature with creek access, winding trails, and mature woods throughout. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, the land provides endless possibilities for hiking, exploring, or riding ATVs. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a weekend retreat, or simply enjoy the peace and privacy of the natural setting, this property delivers. With a mix of open space and wooded terrain, it’s an ideal spot for recreation, relaxation, or future development.
    Fleets Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060 is a lot/land. It last sold for $210,000 on Aug 15, 2025 (7% below the $225,000 asking price). It is currently off market.
    Last check for updates: about 16 hours ago
    Listed by Amy Hudson, (540) 320-5498
    RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg
    Bought with: Anne Collins Albimino, (540) 239-3246, Nest Realty SWVA
    Co-Buyer's Agent: Rayne Stenger, (540) 641-4006, Nest Realty SWVA
    Source: New River Valley AOR, MLS#424413

    Home Details for Fleets Way

    Days on Market

    Cumulative Days on Market: 19

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: LandProperty Subtype: Unimproved Land
    Property Information
    Parcel Number: 006427

    Price & Status

    Price
    List Price: $225,000

    Active Status

    MLS Status: Closed

    Location

    Direction & Address
    City: BlacksburgCommunity: Other
    School Information
    Elementary School: Harding AvElementary School District: Montgomery CountyJr High / Middle School: BlacksburgJr High / Middle School District: Montgomery CountyHigh School: BlacksburgHigh School District: Montgomery County

    HOA

    No HOA

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 21.115 Acres

    Miscellaneous

    Mls Number: 424413

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Aug 15, 2025
    Source: New River Valley AOR #424413
    Sold
    $210,000
    Jul 2, 2025
    Source: New River Valley AOR #424413
    Pending
    $225,000
    Jun 13, 2025
    Source: New River Valley AOR #424413
    Listed For Sale
    $225,000

    Market trends in Blacksburg

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    $433K
    $4.83K
    MoM
    Sale-to-List Price
    98.8%
    0.2%
    MoM
    Price per sq ft
    $236
    $7
    MoM
    Available listings
    136
    11
    MoM

    What Locals Say about Blacksburg

    At least 107 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 89 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 84 % Say parking is easy

    • 81 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 79 % Say car is needed

    • 72 % Say it's quiet

    • 72 % Say there's wildlife

    • 71 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 68 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 67 % Say kids play outside

    • 53 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 49 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 42 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 38 % Say there are community events

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • Neurobreen
      "Awesome area and community to live in. Great place for kids and university students and professors "
    • Trulia User
      "Farmers market is very nice and pleasant. Buses are good, yep good transport good food and variety of restaurants "
    • Riverhouse60
      "Plenty of room between homes .dogs are fenced in big areas. I do not like the hunting and random gun shooting because I fear for my dogs safety should they get out. I have never caught anyone hunts on our property."
    • Kristen S.
      "There are a lot of aggressive dogs with owners who don’t know how to properly handle them as well as owners who let their dogs out alone in the middle of the night. Other than that, fine! A lot of dogs near me are friendly with my own. "
    • Cowebb
      "There are lots of young families mixed with older families and some college students. Our kids play in the neighborhood."
    • Dpribbe
      "I've lived here for almost two years. it's close to shopping, restaurants, buses, highway, Virginia Tech, and downtown. "
    • Chbburg
      "This is a private neighborhood with private roads so parents have to drop off and pick up their children for the school buses at the entrance to the neighborhood."
    • Chbburg
      "I’ve lived in this neighborhood for over 20 years. It is a quiet, friendly neighborhood with a fabulous listserv that keeps everyone informed. The HOA board is an all volunteer group and simply amazing. The best part is you feel like you’re in the wilds of the Blue Ridge Mountains while only a short 3 mile drive to the VT campus or shopping."
    • Andrea C.
      "It’s a very dog friendly neighborhood. Big field for them to run around in next to a few trails in a wooded area "
    • Ravinder G.
      "This is a beautiful Neighbour hood. Needs a better gym and indoor pool. wherever I go to the gym it's often full to it's capacity. It feels quite run down and uninspiring. Please get us a new gym!"
    • Elihearl
      "There is Easy access to 460 and to the heart of Blacksburg but away from the noise of downtown. It is close to Kroger and dining. "
    • Sandrinejanowsky
      "This neighborhood is a block away from campus, downtown and Center street. The perfect location for college students."
    • Poetafilklorico56
      "the bad neighbors. the drug dealers and the prostitution, the children grow in this ambient and no respect the elders, its a shame. Bless"
    • Cowebb
      "We have neighborhood get togethers. The kids play outside. And, we can walk to school and the grocery store."
    • Its a. r.
      "A lovely little area with a good mix of adults, college students, and kids. Neighborhood is quiet and friendly."
    • David P. R.
      "My neighborhood it's unique because it's close to the grocery store, restaurants, the 460 By-Pass, and Virginia Tech"
    • Cowebb
      "I’ve lived in this neighborhood for 11 years. What makes it a great neighborhood is it’s walkable to Kroger, UCB, the post office. People often walk in our neighborhood and kids play outside year round."

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

    Frequently asked questions about Fleets Way

    • What is the price history for Fleets Way?
      Fleets Way in Blacksburg, VA last sold for $210,000 in August 2025.
    • Is Blacksburg a buyer's or seller's market?
      Blacksburg is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What's the median sale price in Blacksburg?
      The median sale price in Blacksburg is $433K. That is up $4.83K from the prior month.
    • What do residents say about Blacksburg?
      Residents describe Blacksburg, VA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Blacksburg, VA.

    Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

    Explore by feature - Garage

    Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

    Explore by feature - Pool

    Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

    Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near Fleets Way

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near Fleets Way

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item