$30,000
Last sold price
Crestview Dr, Zelienople, PA 16063
Currently Off Market - Sold Dec 5, 2014 for $30,000
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Lot/Land | $85,000 | 12/18/25 | - | - | ||
0.18 | Lot/Land | $85,000 | 12/17/25 | 0.5 | - | ||
0.70 | Lot/Land | $55,000 | 06/19/26 | - | - | ||
0.77 | Lot/Land | $110,000 | 08/10/26 | - | - | ||
1.05 | Lot/Land | $68,000 | 05/05/26 | - | - | ||
1.14 | Lot/Land | $60,000 | 06/04/26 | - | - | ||
1.07 | Lot/Land | $92,500 | 02/05/26 | - | - | ||
1.07 | Lot/Land | $92,500 | 03/17/26 | - | - | ||
1.07 | Lot/Land | $92,500 | 12/09/25 | - | - | ||
1.07 | Lot/Land | $92,500 | 05/21/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $271,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.11 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $296,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $307,500 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $399,500 | 3 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | $353,300 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $364,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,693 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.18 | $380,300 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,500 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $399,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,634 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $85,000 | - | 0.5 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $260,000 | 2 | 2 | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Lot/Land
2.06 acre lot
About this House
This lot/land is located at Crestview Dr, Zelienople, PA. Crestview Dr is in Zelienople, PA and in ZIP code 16063. This property has a lot size of 2.06 acres.
Crestview Dr, Zelienople, PA 16063 is a lot/land. It last sold for $30,000 on Dec 5, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,865/month.
Home Details for Crestview Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.06 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 5, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $30,000 |
Aug 11, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $387,849 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $1,530 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Zelienople
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
30
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Zelienople
At least 54 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there's holiday spirit
90 % Say people would walk alone at night
88 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say kids play outside
83 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say yards are well-kept
77 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say car is needed
69 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
68 % Say streets are well-lit
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there are community events
41 % Say there's wildlife
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Crestview Dr
- What is the price history for Crestview Dr?Crestview Dr in Zelienople, PA last sold for $30,000 in December 2014.
- Is Zelienople a buyer's or seller's market?Zelienople is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Zelienople?Residents describe Zelienople, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Zelienople, PA.
- What are the closest schools to Crestview Dr?The closest schools to Crestview Dr in Zelienople, PA are Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School (rated 9/10), Evans City Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Ryan Gloyer Middle School (rated 7/10).