$191,100
- Studio
Cinder Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401
Est. Refi. Payment $1,310/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$191KSince last month
Increased$11K (+5.6%)Since last year
Increased$25K (+14.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +348% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $199K |
| September 2026 | $185K |
| August 2026 | $188K |
| June 2026 | $182K |
| April 2026 | $157K |
| March 2026 | $189K |
| February 2026 | $184K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $135,000 | 06/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 560 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $660,000 | 11/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,883 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 09/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,048 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $86,000 | 06/16/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $86,000 | 06/10/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,056 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 10/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,630 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 12/26/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,707 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,707 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $299,000 | 01/06/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,848 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $10,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,889 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | Studio | - | 924 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 832 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 672 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 1,050 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 924 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 792 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 792 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 672 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 732 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 784 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 2 | 1 | 848 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 732 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $121,600 | 3 | 2 | 924 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 792 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 1,050 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
14.01 acre lot
About this House
This single-family home is located at Cinder Rd, Uniontown, PA. Cinder Rd is in the East Uniontown neighborhood in Uniontown, PA and in ZIP code 15401. This property has a lot size of 14.01 acres.
Cinder Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401 is a studio single-family home in East Uniontown. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $191,100, with a rent estimate of $1,605/month.
Home Details for Cinder Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 14.01 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $19,614 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Uniontown
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$166K
$3KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$112
$9MoM
Available listings
108
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about East Uniontown
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about East Uniontown.- 83% say there are sidewalks
- 60% say there's holiday spirit
- 52% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
83 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say it's dog friendly
60 % Say there's holiday spirit
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
38 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say people would walk alone at night
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
25 % Say streets are well-lit
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Cinder Rd
- What is Cinder Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Cinder Rd in Uniontown, PA is $191,100.
- Is Uniontown a buyer's or seller's market?Uniontown is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Uniontown?The median sale price in Uniontown is $166K. That is up $3K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to Cinder Rd?The closest schools to Cinder Rd in Uniontown, PA are Hutchinson El School (Elementary, rated 5/10), Laurel Highlands Middle School (rated 6/10), Laurel Highlands Senior High School (rated 4/10).
- How big is the lot at Cinder Rd?The lot at Cinder Rd in Uniontown, PA is about 14 acres.