Beech Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
OFF MARKET

Beech Hill Rd
Gardiner, ME 04345

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around Beech Hill Rd.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Beech Hill Rd is in Gardiner, ME and in ZIP code 04345.
Beech Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345 is a studio property. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,676/month.

Market trends in Pittston

Last updated June 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
7
4
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for Beech Hill Rd

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.62
Single-Family Home
$369,500
06/18/26
3
1
912
0.63
Single-Family Home
$285,000
08/29/25
2
1
1,300
0.69
Single-Family Home
$90,000
03/06/26
2
1
1,152
0.84
Single-Family Home
$299,000
08/15/25
3
1
1,296
0.99
Single-Family Home
$357,000
11/18/25
3
1
1,224
1.09
Single-Family Home
$449,000
04/27/26
4
2
2,248
1.10
Single-Family Home
$525,000
08/05/25
3
2.5
2,158
1.20
Single-Family Home
$475,000
05/13/26
3
2
1,750
1.35
Single-Family Home
$78,000
02/27/26
3
1
1,196
1.41
Single-Family Home
$180,000
06/08/26
3
1
966

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for Beech Hill Rd.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Pittston

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 67 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 50 % Say car is needed

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

  • 33 % Say neighbors are friendly

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Homes for sale near Beech Hill Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near Beech Hill Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item