648 County Road 1196 E #2, Yantis, TX 75497
OFF MARKET

648 County Road 1196 E #2
Yantis, TX 75497

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 648 County Road 1196 E #2.
  • Schools3 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

648 County Road 1196 E #2 is in Yantis, TX and in ZIP code 75497.
648 County Road 1196 E #2, Yantis, TX 75497 is a studio property. It is currently off market.

Price History for 648 County Road 1196 E #2

DatePriceEventSource
07/24/2024ListingRemovedNTREIS #20578016
04/12/2024$239,000Listed For SaleNTREIS #20578016

Market trends in Yantis

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
71
9
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 648 County Road 1196 E #2

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.11
Single-Family Home
-
06/15/26
3
2.5
2,759
2.00
Single-Family Home
-
07/29/25
5
1,898
2.24
Single-Family Home
-
12/16/25
2
2
1,368
2.47
Single-Family Home
-
07/21/25
3
3
2,039
2.51
Single-Family Home
-
06/11/26
3
2
1,932
2.54
Single-Family Home
-
08/07/25
3
2.5
2,048
2.58
Single-Family Home
-
07/09/25
3
1
1,253
3.01
Single-Family Home
-
12/17/25
3
2
1,680
3.07
Single-Family Home
-
06/12/26
3
2
1,654
3.45
Single-Family Home
-
06/23/26
3
2
2,205

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 648 County Road 1196 E #2.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Yantis

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 88 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 83 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 80 % Say car is needed

  • 71 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 38 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 25 % Say kids play outside

  • 20 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Cindyjones
    "1 hr 40 min up to 2 hours each way to Grand Prairie. Don’t go to the office every day;so, worth the drive to live here!"
  • Cindyjones
    "2 hours to Grand Prairie each week day and depending on traffic 2 hours and 15-30 minutes to get home with no stops."
  • Cindyjones
    "Most of the people in this community are retired people. We do not have many children in this neighborhood."
  • Lowens
    "Rural area. Rarely see dogs walked. Most keep and play with dogs in their own yards. No dog parks/ public areas for dogs"
  • Wkorr
    "This area is very dog friendly and people walk their dogs all the time. There’s deer that roam our neighborhood so dogs must be on a leash."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 648 County Road 1196 E #2

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 648 County Road 1196 E #2

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 648 County Road 1196 E #2

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item