$1,899,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,047 sqft
120 Minaret Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Mortgage $12,080/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedHome Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2014
Price/Sqft
$928
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$409/Monthly
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome to 120 Minaret Ave! This gorgeous end-unit townhome offers the largest floor plan in the community, with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an abundance of natural light. Built in 2014 and thoughtfully upgraded, the bright, open layout features a beautifully appointed kitchen with a generous breakfast bar, adjoining dining and family areas, and a living room with built-in shelving and an entertainment center. Two private balconies provide additional outdoor space.
The flexible floor plan includes a ground-level bedroom with a full bath, plus three bedrooms upstairs, including a spacious primary suite. Additional highlights include central heating and A/C, an EV charger plug in the attached garage, and solar. Enjoy the peaceful setting of this quiet, well-maintained complex, complete with a common playground and gathering area. Ideally located near downtown Mountain View, with convenient access to shops, restaurants, entertainment, Caltrain, and Stevens Creek Trail, as well as Highways 101, 237, and 85.
The flexible floor plan includes a ground-level bedroom with a full bath, plus three bedrooms upstairs, including a spacious primary suite. Additional highlights include central heating and A/C, an EV charger plug in the attached garage, and solar. Enjoy the peaceful setting of this quiet, well-maintained complex, complete with a common playground and gathering area. Ideally located near downtown Mountain View, with convenient access to shops, restaurants, entertainment, Caltrain, and Stevens Creek Trail, as well as Highways 101, 237, and 85.
Last check for updates: about 11 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Josh Yoo 02024903, (510) 418-9180
KW Advisors, (650) 627-3700
Cory Chen 02100202, (650) 888-9321
KW Advisors, (650) 627-3700
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82058268

Also Listed on bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR, MLSListings Inc.
Home Details for 120 Minaret Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2047 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water Public, SolarLaundry: Inside |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2014 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16083059 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,899,000Price Per Sqft: $928 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 46 |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: ML82058268 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2047 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $409/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 801 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82058268 |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Slater
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.88MSince last month
Increased$58K (+3.2%)Since last year
Decreased$132K (-6.6%)Since last sale
Increased$80K (+4.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +45% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| September 2026 | $1.88M |
| August 2026 | $1.99M |
| July 2026 | $1.82M |
| June 2026 | $1.97M |
| May 2026 | $2.01M |
| April 2026 | $2.02M |
| March 2026 | $1.96M |
| February 2026 | $2.09M |
| January 2026 | $1.99M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Townhouse | $1,710,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,599,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,535 | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $1,850,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,750 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,924 | |
0.42 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,598 | |
0.31 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.37 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 | |
0.56 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 09/12/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,904 | |
0.34 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.44 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,915,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,047 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,259,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,904 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,725,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,826 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $1,797,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,047 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,116,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,017 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,310,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,916 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,235,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,206 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,319,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,206 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,250,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,206 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,250,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,206 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,084,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,206 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 27, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82058268 | Listed For Sale | $1,899,000 |
Jul 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $7,400 |
Jun 26, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $7,400 |
Jun 13, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $7,000 |
Aug 9, 2019 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81758398 | Sold | $1,800,000 |
Jul 16, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $1,850,000 |
Jul 16, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,850,000 |
Jul 16, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,850,000 |
Jun 27, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,850,000 |
Aug 1, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,100,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,007,650 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Josh Yoo, KW Advisors, (650) 627-3700
Agent Phone: (510) 418-9180

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-01 13:09:16 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 120 Minaret Ave
Frequently asked questions about 120 Minaret Ave
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 120 Minaret Ave?Based on a $1,899,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 120 Minaret Ave in Mountain View, CA is approximately $11,900 (about $9,942 principal & interest, $1,883 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 120 Minaret Ave compare to homes in Mountain View?120 Minaret Ave in Mountain View, CA is listed at $1,899,000, about 5% above the $1.81M median sale price in Mountain View.
- What are the closest schools to 120 Minaret Ave?The closest schools to 120 Minaret Ave in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- What is 120 Minaret Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 120 Minaret Ave in Mountain View, CA is $1,880,000.
- Does 120 Minaret Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 120 Minaret Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 120 Minaret Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 120 Minaret Ave in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.

