$375,800
- Studio
2 Summit Trl, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $2,619/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$376KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-1.4%)Since last year
Increased$44K (+13%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +6% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $379K |
| August 2026 | $376K |
| July 2026 | $384K |
| June 2026 | $392K |
| May 2026 | $407K |
| April 2026 | $371K |
| March 2026 | $374K |
| February 2026 | $359K |
| January 2026 | $366K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $162,000 | 06/14/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 963 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 06/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 822 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 03/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 900 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,496 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 1 | 980 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $259,900 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 784 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $264,500 | 12/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 963 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,212 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 09/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $328,900 | 3 | 1 | 970 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $399,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,634 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $272,400 | 3 | 1 | 924 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $299,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $319,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $255,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,047 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $499,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,812 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $285,000 | 2 | 1 | 799 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $194,200 | 2 | 1 | 728 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $290,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 963 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $249,900 | 2 | 1 | 822 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $274,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
2 Summit Trl is in the Mountain Lodge neighborhood in Monroe, NY and in ZIP code 10950.
2 Summit Trl, Monroe, NY 10950 is a studio property in Mountain Lodge. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $375,800, with a rent estimate of $2,823/month.
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2 Summit Trl
- What is 2 Summit Trl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2 Summit Trl in Monroe, NY is $375,800.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- What are the closest schools to 2 Summit Trl?The closest schools to 2 Summit Trl in Monroe, NY are Round Hill Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Washingtonville Middle School (rated 6/10), Washingtonville Senior High School (rated 7/10).