13 Falcon Crest Dr #13, Gorham, ME 04038
OFF MARKET

13 Falcon Crest Dr #13
Gorham, ME 04038

  • Studio

$715,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Jun 30, 2026

$715,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Jun 30, 2026
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 13 Falcon Crest Dr #13.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

13 Falcon Crest Dr #13 is in Gorham, ME and in ZIP code 04038.
13 Falcon Crest Dr #13, Gorham, ME 04038 is a studio property. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $715,400, with a rent estimate of $4,070/month.

Market trends in Gorham

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
51
11
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 13 Falcon Crest Dr #13

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.22
Single-Family Home
$536,000
10/30/25
3
2
2,431
0.25
Single-Family Home
$395,000
12/12/25
3
2
1,248
0.46
Single-Family Home
$627,000
06/17/26
3
1.5
1,818
0.48
Single-Family Home
$393,000
08/18/25
3
1
1,562
0.59
Single-Family Home
$155,000
12/31/25
1
960
0.61
Single-Family Home
$500,000
09/24/25
4
2
1,477
0.64
Single-Family Home
$541,000
07/16/25
3
1.5
1,464
0.65
Single-Family Home
$721,000
08/28/25
4
3.5
3,014
0.65
Single-Family Home
$750,000
04/10/26
4
2.5
3,741
0.66
Single-Family Home
$415,000
02/26/26
3
2
1,212

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 13 Falcon Crest Dr #13.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Gorham

At least 38 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 90 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 88 % Say parking is easy

  • 87 % Say there's wildlife

  • 83 % Say car is needed

  • 82 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 81 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 77 % Say kids play outside

  • 66 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 56 % Say it's quiet

  • 47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 36 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 34 % Say there are community events

  • 28 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • M. B.
    "Gorham is in a location where you have to drive a minimum of 15-20min to get to the highways. Driving into downtown Portland can take up to 1hr with rush hour traffic. "
  • Wilson d.
    "I lived here for twenty years. The neighbours are very friendly and helpful. This is one of the best communities in southern Maine. "
  • Guitahguy22
    "The rusticity and diversity of the neighborhood. I grew up in south Portland and since I’ve been in Gorham it’s been a pleasure, to say the least "
  • Marion R.
    "Your children can walk to school. You can walk to the store and all around town. The people are very friendly and easy going. The home has a lovely yard with room for a pool in the back. The hardwood floors have been redone. It is move-in ready!"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Homes for sale near 13 Falcon Crest Dr #13

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 13 Falcon Crest Dr #13

Skip to last item
Skip to first item