$271,500
- Studio
McLean Meadows Community #GCDMV0, Bunnlevel, NC 28323
Est. Refi. Payment $1,705/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$272KSince last month
$100 (0%)Since last year
Decreased$17K (-5.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -6% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $272K |
| October 2026 | $272K |
| September 2026 | $272K |
| August 2026 | $272K |
| July 2026 | $272K |
| June 2026 | $272K |
| May 2026 | $289K |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.97 | Single-Family Home | $20,000 | 11/12/25 | - | - | ||
1.81 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,780 | |
2.01 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,111 | |
2.10 | Single-Family Home | $60,000 | 03/27/26 | - | - | ||
2.15 | Single-Family Home | $241,000 | 02/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,476 | |
2.16 | Single-Family Home | $126,000 | 09/03/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,500 | |
2.20 | Single-Family Home | $850,000 | 09/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,272 | |
2.24 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | |
2.33 | Single-Family Home | $125,000 | 08/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | |
2.33 | Single-Family Home | $48,500 | 09/03/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,096 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $320,900+ | 4 | 3 | 2,259 | - | |
0.00 | $271,900+ | 3 | 2.5 | 1,470 | - | |
0.00 | $299,900+ | 3 | 2.5 | 1,925 | - | |
0.00 | $327,900+ | 4 | 3 | 2,428 | - | |
0.00 | $287,900+ | 3 | 2 | 1,725 | - | |
0.02 | $317,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,925 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $289,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,470 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $189,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $355,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,428 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $342,990 | 4 | 3 | 2,259 | For Sale | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | $349,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,428 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $326,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,925 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $316,990 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,925 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $274,990 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,472 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $332,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,925 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $196,000 | Studio | - | 1,560 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Three spacious bedroomsSpacious primary suiteOpen-concept design
McLean Meadows Community #GCDMV0 is in Bunnlevel, NC and in ZIP code 28323.
McLean Meadows Community #GCDMV0, Bunnlevel, NC 28323 is a studio property. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $271,500, with a rent estimate of $1,752/month.
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 19, 2026 Source: Dream Finders Homes | PriceChange | $271,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 9, 2026 Source: Dream Finders Homes | PriceChange | $285,990 Price increased by 1% |
Jun 5, 2026 Source: Dream Finders Homes | PriceChange | $281,990 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 2, 2026 Source: Dream Finders Homes | PriceChange | $285,105 Price decreased by 1% |
May 15, 2026 Source: Dream Finders Homes | PriceChange | $288,990 Price decreased by 3% |
May 8, 2026 Source: Dream Finders Homes | Listed For Sale | $296,990 |
Market trends in Bunnlevel
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
11
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bunnlevel
At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say parking is easy
92 % Say there's holiday spirit
89 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say there are community events
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
18 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about McLean Meadows Community #GCDMV0
- What is McLean Meadows Community #GCDMV0 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for McLean Meadows Community #GCDMV0 in Bunnlevel, NC is $271,500.
- Is Bunnlevel a buyer's or seller's market?Bunnlevel is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Bunnlevel?Residents describe Bunnlevel, NC as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Bunnlevel, NC.
- What are the closest schools to McLean Meadows Community #GCDMV0?The closest schools to McLean Meadows Community #GCDMV0 in Bunnlevel, NC are Anderson Creek Primary (Pre-K), Overhills High School (rated 3/10), Overhills Middle (rated 4/10).