$744,600
- Studio
- 1,949 sqft (on 0.59 acres)
99 E Main St, Beacon, NY 12508
Est. Refi. Payment $5,305/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 24, 2019 for $440,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$745KSince last month
Increased$10K (+1.4%)Since last year
Increased$17K (+2.4%)Since last sale
Increased$305K (+69.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +133% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $745K |
| September 2026 | $754K |
| August 2026 | $734K |
| July 2026 | $753K |
| June 2026 | $733K |
| May 2026 | $715K |
| April 2026 | $691K |
| March 2026 | $698K |
| February 2026 | $684K |
| January 2026 | $665K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Multi-Family Home | $550,000 | 08/13/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,894 | |
0.20 | Multi-Family Home | $810,000 | 09/11/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,080 | |
0.41 | Multi-Family Home | $660,000 | 02/02/26 | 6 | 3 | 2,240 | |
0.41 | Multi-Family Home | $660,000 | 02/09/26 | 6 | 3 | 2,240 | |
0.34 | Multi-Family Home | $721,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,630 | |
0.20 | Multi-Family Home | $995,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,920 | |
0.62 | Multi-Family Home | $835,000 | 10/31/25 | 6 | 3 | 3,096 | |
0.84 | Multi-Family Home | $1,225,000 | 04/21/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,322 | |
1.21 | Multi-Family Home | $565,000 | 04/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,926 | |
1.44 | Multi-Family Home | $545,000 | 12/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,850 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | 1 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,145,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,100 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $579,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,760 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,100 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 1 | 950 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 7 | 2 | 2,504 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,112,700 | 11 | 3.5 | 3,418 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | 650 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $627,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $747,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,028 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 1 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,633,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 4,500 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 2 | 1 | 815 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $547,800 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $770,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $705,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1870
0.59 acre lot
1,949 sqft
$382/sqft
About this House
THE INTERIOR OF THIS HOME IS 100% UP TO DATE . TENANTS PAY THEIR OWN UTILITIES INCLUDING WATER. THE CARE OF THIS HOME IS OBVIOUS. THE YARD IS VERY LARGE FENCED IN AND PARK LIKE. ALL OUTBUILDINGS HAVE ELECTRICITY.THIS CLASSIC CIRCA 1870 HOME IS READY TO MOVE IN.....EASILY CONVERTED TO 4 BR , 2 BATH WITH VERY LARGE PRIVATE LOT.
99 E Main St, Beacon, NY 12508 is a studio, 1,949 sqft multi-family built in 1870. It last sold for $440,000 on Oct 24, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $744,600, with a rent estimate of $3,251/month.
Home Details for 99 E Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: VinylPatio |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1870 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.59 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 24, 2019 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M381629 | Sold | $440,000 |
Sep 10, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $479,000 |
Jun 1, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $479,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $547,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Beacon
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
82
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Beacon
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 77% say there are sidewalks
- 71% say there's holiday spirit
- 62% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 230 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
73 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say car is needed
68 % Say there's wildlife
68 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say parking is easy
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say it's quiet
47 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 99 E Main St
- What is 99 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 99 E Main St in Beacon, NY is $744,600.
- What is the price history for 99 E Main St?99 E Main St in Beacon, NY last sold for $440,000 in October 2019.
- Is Beacon a buyer's or seller's market?Beacon is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Beacon?Residents describe Beacon, NY as dog-friendly, walkable to restaurants, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Beacon, NY.
- Does 99 E Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 99 E Main St in Beacon, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 99 E Main St have laundry facilities?Yes, 99 E Main St in Beacon, NY has in-unit laundry.

