984 Menlo Ave
Menlo Park, CA 94025
Downtown Menlo Park- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,834 sqft (on 1.05 acres)
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,834 sqft
(on 1.05 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This townhouse is located at 984 Menlo Ave, Menlo Park, CA. 984 Menlo Ave is in the Downtown Menlo Park neighborhood in Menlo Park, CA and in ZIP code 94025. This property has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,834 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.05 acres and was built in 1988.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Highlights
Parking
No Info
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 984 Menlo Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 15 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.05 acres |
Price History for 984 Menlo Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2011 | $875,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/27/2011 | $895,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/01/2011 | $910,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/03/2011 | $945,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/04/1997 | $535,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/28/1995 | $437,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $15,166 |
| Assessment | $1,099,036 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 984 Menlo Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Townhouse | $2,250,000 | 07/07/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,570 | |
0.50 | Townhouse | $1,675,000 | 03/20/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,384 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $2,400,000 | 03/16/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.48 | Townhouse | $2,035,000 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,130 | |
0.93 | Townhouse | $2,500,000 | 03/25/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,381 | |
0.93 | Townhouse | $2,325,000 | 07/25/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,220 | |
0.93 | Townhouse | $2,625,000 | 03/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,220 | |
0.83 | Townhouse | $2,198,000 | 03/19/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,101 | |
0.80 | Townhouse | $2,350,000 | 09/04/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,061 | |
0.83 | Townhouse | $2,460,000 | 02/20/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,061 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 984 Menlo Ave.
What Locals Say about Downtown Menlo Park
At least 51 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
95 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say car is needed
61 % Say there are community events
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say there's wildlife
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 984 Menlo Ave
Homes for rent near 984 Menlo Ave
Off Market Homes Near 984 Menlo Ave
Explore by feature
984 Menlo Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,834 sqft townhouse built in 1988. 984 Menlo Ave is located in Downtown Menlo Park, Menlo Park. This property is not currently available for sale. 984 Menlo Ave was last sold on Aug 9, 2011 for $875,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 984 Menlo Ave is $2,038,700.