$1,715,100
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,460 sqft
623 Middle Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Est. Refi. Payment $10,457/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 3, 2026 for $1,710,000 (5% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.72MSince last month
Decreased$42K (-2.4%)Since last year
Increased$139K (+8.8%)Since last sale
Increased$7K (+0.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +11% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.72M |
| August 2026 | $1.72M |
| July 2026 | $1.76M |
| June 2026 | $1.86M |
| May 2026 | $1.6M |
| April 2026 | $1.63M |
| March 2026 | $1.69M |
| February 2026 | $1.64M |
| January 2026 | $1.55M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,800,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,343 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,900,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,240 | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $2,400,000 | 03/16/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $2,350,000 | 08/04/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,520 | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,988,000 | 05/28/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,820 | |
0.64 | Townhouse | $2,035,000 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,130 | |
0.67 | Townhouse | $2,250,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,451 | |
1.23 | Townhouse | $1,809,000 | 06/26/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,392 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $2,588,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $2,176,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,672 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,544,700 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,904 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,451,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,078,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,594 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,119,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,830 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $2,550,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,310 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $1,800,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,343 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $1,900,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,240 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $4,041,500 | 4 | 3 | 1,705 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,358,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,940 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1980
1,460 sqft
$1,171/sqft
Garage
About this House
Light filled and beautifully remodeled, this inviting West Menlo Park townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience in one of the areas most desirable and tightly held communities. Soaring vaulted ceilings and expansive windows fill the home with natural light, while hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and tasteful updates create warm, welcoming living spaces. The kitchen features quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, appliances, and tile accents, with a barn door opening to the dining area and living room, creating a comfortable flow for daily living and entertaining. From the living area, glass doors open to a private patio surrounded by mature landscaping, ideal for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or relaxing at days end. Upstairs, two spacious bedroom suites each with private bath and custom closet organization, while upstairs laundry adds convenience. A detached one car garage, an additional designated parking space, and a main level half bath complete the home. Ideally located within the highly regarded Menlo Park City School District and minutes from downtown Menlo Park, Stanford, Caltrain, shopping, dining, parks, and major commute routes. Set within a well-maintained community where homes are seldom available, this is an exceptional opportunity for Peninsula living.
623 Middle Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,460 sqft townhouse in Allied Arts, built in 1980. It last sold for $1,710,000 on Aug 3, 2026 (5% below the $1,795,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,715,100, with a rent estimate of $6,047/month.
Last check for updates: about 15 hours ago
Listed by Liliana Perazich 02015538, (415) 297-0125
Coldwell Banker Realty, (650) 324-4456
Bought with: Beth Leathers 01131116, (650) 302-2449, Coldwell Banker Realty, (650) 324-4456
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82051787

Home Details for 623 Middle Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1460 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water Public |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 2Fireplace: Insert, Living Room, Primary Bedroom |
Gas & Electric Gas: IndividualGasMeters, PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: Concrete Perimeter |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Common,Detached |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 071451060 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,795,000Price Per Sqft: $1,171/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MenloPark |
School Information Elementary School: OakKnollElementaryElementary School District: MenloParkCityElementaryJr High / Middle School: HillviewMiddle_1High School: MenloAthertonHighHigh School District: SequoiaUnionHighWalk Score: 88 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1460 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 7 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: WaterHas an HOA |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82051787 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 3, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82051787 | Sold | $1,710,000 |
Jul 16, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82051787 | Pending | $1,795,000 |
Jun 27, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82051787 | Listed For Sale | $1,795,000 |
Dec 8, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $759,000 |
Nov 18, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $619,000 |
Mar 13, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $598,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,444 | $1,037,216 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menlo Park
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$3.17M
$4.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
3.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.61K
$38MoM
Available listings
64
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Allied Arts
At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
94 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
94 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say kids play outside
85 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say car is needed
60 % Say there are sidewalks
60 % Say there are community events
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
26 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-04 15:16:33 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 623 Middle Ave
- What is 623 Middle Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 623 Middle Ave in Menlo Park, CA is $1,715,100.
- What is the price history for 623 Middle Ave?623 Middle Ave in Menlo Park, CA last sold for $1,710,000 in August 2026.
- Is Menlo Park a buyer's or seller's market?Menlo Park is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Menlo Park?The median sale price in Menlo Park is $3.17M. That is up $4.08K from the prior month.
- Does 623 Middle Ave have a garage?Yes, 623 Middle Ave in Menlo Park, CA has a garage.

