9815 Haddon Ave
Pacoima, CA 91331
Pacoima- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 952 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
952 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Wonderful light fixer 3-bedroom 1.5-bathroom home for sale in Pacoima! Gated entrance into the home with a large lawn, palm trees and a detached 2-car garage. Tile flooring in the living room and the kitchen. The kitchen is spacious with granite counter-tops, ample number of cabinets for space and bar stool seating. Hardwood flooring in all the bedroom with ceiling fans and ample amount of closet space. This home features a large backyard with a lemon tree, open patio section and a covered patio, perfect for outdoor seating! All you need is a little bit of TLC and your imagination to make this house into your home sweet home!
Price/Sqft
$398
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 9815 Haddon Ave
|
|---|
Days on Market: 180+ days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1952 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $398 |
|
|---|
Listing Agent MLS/Source ID: BB17182016 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6534 sqft |
Price History for 9815 Haddon Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 11/05/2025 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 10/21/2025 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 10/20/2025 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 08/04/2025 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 07/30/2025 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 07/24/2025 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 07/23/2025 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 10/21/2024 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 10/17/2024 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 09/23/2024 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 09/22/2024 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 09/09/2024 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 09/05/2024 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 08/12/2024 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 08/12/2024 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 07/11/2024 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 07/09/2024 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 07/08/2024 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 07/02/2024 | $379,000 | ListingRemoved | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |
| 06/24/2024 | $379,000 | Pending | JohnHart Real Estate #BB17182016 |