9725 Crestview St, Seminole, FL 33772
OFF MARKET

9725 Crestview St
Seminole, FL 33772

Seminole Lake Village
  • 5 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1,800 sqft

$416,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$416,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 5 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • 1,800 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,800 sqft
Price/Sqft
$231

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 9725 Crestview St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Five bedroom one and a half bathrooms yard big front yard swing on the tree beautiful freshly painted home in a beautiful community, quiet and family oriented neighborhood.

You pay water , Electricity, Garbage and WiFi.
9725 Crestview St, Seminole, FL 33772 is a 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,800 sqft single-family home in Seminole Lake Village. It last sold for $350,000 on Sep 2, 2022 (10,838% above the $3,200 asking price). It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $416,100, with a rent estimate of $3,446/month.

Home Details for 9725 Crestview St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
DryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Tile

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Comparable Sales for 9725 Crestview St

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.17
Single-Family Home
$399,999
06/30/26
4
2
1,500 sqft
0.09
Single-Family Home
$300,000
10/16/25
3
1.5
1,522 sqft
0.09
Single-Family Home
$435,000
12/22/25
3
2
1,275 sqft
0.11
Single-Family Home
$325,000
07/10/26
3
2
1,180 sqft
0.10
Single-Family Home
$280,000
03/01/26
3
2
1,389 sqft
0.23
Single-Family Home
$397,300
07/15/26
3
2
1,906 sqft
0.24
Single-Family Home
$359,000
12/02/25
3
2
1,580 sqft
0.15
Single-Family Home
$540,750
12/08/25
3
2
1,724 sqft
0.14
Single-Family Home
$590,000
01/15/26
3
2
2,107 sqft
0.08
Single-Family Home
$268,500
12/29/25
3
2
991 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Around this home

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Seminole Lake Village

At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 93 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 90 % Say car is needed

  • 89 % Say kids play outside

  • 88 % Say parking is easy

  • 73 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 70 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 67 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 60 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 56 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

  • 43 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 31 % Say there are community events

  • 13 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Sep 2, 2022
Source: N/A
Sold
$350,000
Aug 10, 2022
Source: Stellar MLS #U8156796
Pending
$344,900
Aug 5, 2022
Source: Stellar MLS #U8156796
PriceChange
$344,900
Price decreased by 3%
Apr 25, 2022
Source: Stellar MLS #U8156796
PendingToActive
$354,900
Apr 15, 2022
Source: Stellar MLS #U8156796
Pending
$354,900

Frequently asked questions about 9725 Crestview St

  • What is 9725 Crestview St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 9725 Crestview St in Seminole, FL is $416,100.
  • What is the price history for 9725 Crestview St?
    9725 Crestview St in Seminole, FL last sold for $350,000 in September 2022.
  • Is Seminole a buyer's or seller's market?
    Seminole is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Seminole?
    The median sale price in Seminole is $375K. That is up $4.83K from the prior month.
  • Does 9725 Crestview St have air conditioning?
    Yes, 9725 Crestview St in Seminole, FL has air conditioning.
  • Does 9725 Crestview St have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 9725 Crestview St in Seminole, FL has in-unit laundry.

Homes for rent near 9725 Crestview St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item