97 Forest Dr
Clyde, NC 28721
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,008 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 97 Forest Dr, Clyde, NC. 97 Forest Dr is in Clyde, NC and in ZIP code 28721. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,008 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $198/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7361 sqft and was built in 1972.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$198/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 97 Forest Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1972 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stucco |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $198/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7361 sqft |
Price History for 97 Forest Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 | $200,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,033 |
| Assessment | $95,300 |
Home facts updated by county records