$472,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,776 sqft (on 24.90 acres)
965 Lowell Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841
Est. Refi. Payment $3,204/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 21, 2015 for $245,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$473KSince last month
Increased$4K (+0.8%)Since last year
Increased$23K (+5.2%)Since last sale
Increased$228K (+92.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +358% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $473K |
| October 2026 | $478K |
| September 2026 | $469K |
| August 2026 | $472K |
| July 2026 | $471K |
| June 2026 | $486K |
| May 2026 | $461K |
| April 2026 | $459K |
| March 2026 | $466K |
| February 2026 | $447K |
| January 2026 | $449K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.12 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 03/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,767 | |
2.40 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 06/09/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,672 | |
1.83 | Single-Family Home | $56,300 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,814 | |
1.81 | Single-Family Home | $74,000 | 12/18/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,937 | |
2.01 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 05/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,600 | |
1.44 | Single-Family Home | $230,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,100 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $301,400 | 7 | 2 | 2,200 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $281,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.19 | $350,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.22 | $154,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $306,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.25 | $204,400 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.26 | $226,900 | - | 1 | 840 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $181,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.29 | $166,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.32 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.34 | $182,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.37 | $186,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.37 | $264,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.37 | $323,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,764 | Off Market | |
0.40 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.41 | $231,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1900
24.9 acre lot
1,776 sqft
$266/sqft
About this House
Country Living at it's best; Nicely Renovated Farmhouse offers three Bedrooms, and two Full Baths; a Large Living Room with Exposed Beams and a Lovely Stone, Wood Burning Fireplace. The partially finished Basement includes a 2nd. full, functional kitchen, and a warm and toasty wood stove. A 48ft. Bank Barn is ready to accommodate Horses, Cattle, Sheep, or any other farm critters. Also a 24' x 48' Shop/Garage with Wood Stove could be used for storage, a business, or just part of the farm functions. This 25 +/- Acre Farmette includes a pond, Tillable Land and Woodland. Call Dale Today for More Details or to arrange your Private Showing at 570-765-3492.
965 Lowell Rd, Mc Clure, PA 17841 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,776 sqft single-family home built in 1900. It last sold for $245,000 on Apr 21, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $472,600, with a rent estimate of $1,372/month.
Home Details for 965 Lowell Rd
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 24.90 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 21, 2015 Source: CSVBOR #20-61818 | Sold | $245,000 |
Dec 19, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $289,900 |
Market trends in McClure
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
6
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about McClure
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
86 % Say kids play outside
83 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say there are community events
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say streets are well-lit
40 % Say there are sidewalks
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 965 Lowell Rd
- What is 965 Lowell Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 965 Lowell Rd in Mc Clure, PA is $472,600.
- What is the price history for 965 Lowell Rd?965 Lowell Rd in Mc Clure, PA last sold for $245,000 in April 2015.
- Is Mc Clure a buyer's or seller's market?Mc Clure is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 965 Lowell Rd?The closest schools to 965 Lowell Rd in Mc Clure, PA are Midd-West High School (Middle, rated 5/10), Middleburg Middle School (rated 5/10), West Snyder Elementary School (rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 965 Lowell Rd?The lot at 965 Lowell Rd in Mc Clure, PA is about 24.9 acres.
- Does 965 Lowell Rd have parking?Yes, 965 Lowell Rd in Mc Clure, PA has on-site parking.

