$386,400
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,073 sqft
960 Poplar Ave, Manteca, CA 95336
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,073 sqft
$360/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Cute single-level Manteca home features fresh paint and new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. New windows (not yet installed) and new window blinds. Attached 1-Car garage with laundry hookups and brand new garage door. Backyard open to Golden West School.
No Pets
No Smoking
Max Occupancy - 2 occupants per bedroom
Renters Insurance Required
Tenant Responsible For All Utilities
HACSJ Payment Standard for Zip Code: $2,793
Before submitting an application, please carefully read all requirements, as the application fee is non-refundable. DO NOT SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION(S) THROUGH ANY OTHER SITES SUCH AS ZILLOW OR APARTMENTS.COM. Applications are only accepted through our website or at our office.
KPM Application Requirements
RENTAL HISTORY
All households must have a minimum of twenty-four (24) months of positive and verifiable rental or mortgage payment history. Friends and/or family members will not be considered rental references.
INCOME
All households must have a legal and verifiable NET income that is at least two and a half (2.5) times the monthly rent amount.
CREDIT REQUIREMENTS
Household Average Credit Score of no less than 650.
Average scores between 600 649 may be considered conditionally with an increased deposit or co-signer
Average scores below 600 are subject to immediate denial.
*Applications with a credit report containing any accounts In Collections, Charged-Off or Past Due totaling $500 or more are subject to immediate denial, regardless of credit score.
CLEAN BACKGROUND / PUBLIC RECORDS HISTORY
See application for full term details
Katzakian Property Management, LTD.
Month To Month
Tenant Responsible For Yard Care
No Pets
No Smoking
Max Occupancy - 2 occupants per bedroom
Renters Insurance Required
Tenant Responsible For All Utilities
HACSJ Payment Standard for Zip Code: $2,793
Before submitting an application, please carefully read all requirements, as the application fee is non-refundable. DO NOT SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION(S) THROUGH ANY OTHER SITES SUCH AS ZILLOW OR APARTMENTS.COM. Applications are only accepted through our website or at our office.
KPM Application Requirements
RENTAL HISTORY
All households must have a minimum of twenty-four (24) months of positive and verifiable rental or mortgage payment history. Friends and/or family members will not be considered rental references.
INCOME
All households must have a legal and verifiable NET income that is at least two and a half (2.5) times the monthly rent amount.
CREDIT REQUIREMENTS
Household Average Credit Score of no less than 650.
Average scores between 600 649 may be considered conditionally with an increased deposit or co-signer
Average scores below 600 are subject to immediate denial.
*Applications with a credit report containing any accounts In Collections, Charged-Off or Past Due totaling $500 or more are subject to immediate denial, regardless of credit score.
CLEAN BACKGROUND / PUBLIC RECORDS HISTORY
See application for full term details
Katzakian Property Management, LTD.
Month To Month
Tenant Responsible For Yard Care
960 Poplar Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,073 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2024 with an asking price of $2,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 14, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $386,400, with a rent estimate of $2,489/month.
Home Details for 960 Poplar Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
Comparable Sales for 960 Poplar Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 08/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,155 sqft | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,142 sqft | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $402,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,019 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,110 sqft | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,076 sqft | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,068 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $453,000 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,338 sqft | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $442,000 | 08/19/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,074 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Manteca
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,489/mo
Average rent
$2.57K
$128MoM
Available listings
174
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,000 |
Nov 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Nov 14, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
Jun 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 9, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,795 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $318,361 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 960 Poplar Ave
- What is 960 Poplar Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 960 Poplar Ave in Manteca, CA is $386,400.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Manteca?Residents describe Manteca, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Manteca, CA.
Homes for rent near 960 Poplar Ave
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

