943 Butler Ave
Saint Augustine, FL 32084
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 885 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
885 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Nice quaint home. It has a nice size 1 bedroom and a smaller bedroom, livingroom, bathroom and kitchen. The Lot Size is 8276 sq ft in size.
Price/Sqft
$158
Listed
1 day ago
Home Details for 943 Butler Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: WallHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Piers |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 1 day on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1959Year Updated: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $158 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price History for 943 Butler Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 | $140,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |