9336 S Marisol Dr
Apache Junction, AZ 85120
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1,967 sqft
$468,990
Last Sold: Sep 30, 2025
62,432% over list $750
$238/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,597/mo*
$468,990
Last Sold: Sep 30, 2025
62,432% over list $750
$238/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,597/mo*
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,967 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Brand new 4 bedroom house in the Radiance community with 2 bedrooms currently available to rent. There is a massive community center with a really nice gym, huge pool includinga lap pool, fire pits, event center etc. And the house is in a gated part of the community. It's a 2 story and 1900 sq ft. Incredible mountain views all the way around the house and open sunset view in the backyard.
Option to rent both rooms for a private room, office and bathroom. Otherwise bathroom will end up being shared if renting only a single room.
One garage spot available + street parking.
Utilities split between all tenants. $50 application fee for a background check may apply.
One garage spot available + street parking.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from November 07, 2025
Price/Sqft
$238/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 9336 S Marisol Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 6 Month |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Room & Shared Space Room is not furnished |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $238/sqft |
Price History for 9336 S Marisol Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 | $750 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 09/30/2025 | $468,990 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/03/2025 | $750 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/13/2025 | $750 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/07/2025 | $468,990 | Listed For Sale | DR Horton |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $45 |
| Assessment | $86,275 |
Home facts updated by county records